Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Providence Academy        (4-18-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: West Lutheran High School, Heritage Christian Academy, Providence Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Bradley Koskie G 9
4 Matt Pruden D 12
5 Ryan Hoogenakker F 12
8 Jack Hillen F 11
9 Jordan Doucette F 10
10 Tommy Wehman F 10
11 Cole Smith F 12
12 Ben Sellman D 11
13 Colton Murphy F 11
16 Jon Wallerius F 12
18 Daniel Haataja F 11
19 Tyler Tessmann D 12
21 Blake Lucking F 12
23 Jacob Wickham D 10
24 Ian Johnson F 11
25 Jacob Giesler F 10
26 Kole DeRosier F 10
27 Jackson Sonderby D 10
31 Zach Giesler F 9
33 Sam Ferreira G 9
Schedule
11/19/2015Academy of Holy Angels2 - 4 L
11/21/2015Academy of Holy Angels3 - 6 L
11/24/2015Chisago Lakes 5 - 6 L
12/1/2015Orono 2 - 11 L
12/3/2015AC Wings2 - 5 L
12/5/2015Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson3 - 2 W
12/8/2015Pine City/Rush City8 - 5 W
12/12/2015Minnehaha Academy2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/19/2015Greenway / Nash-Kee2 - 8 L
12/28/2015River Lakes Stars4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/29/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 5 L
12/30/2015Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak1 - 7 L
1/7/2016Mound-Westonka2 - 1 W
1/9/2016Minneapolis5 - 6 L
1/12/2016Legacy Christian Academy3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/19/2016Blake School (The)3 - 8 L
1/21/2016Breck School1 - 16 L
1/26/2016St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 11 L
1/28/2016Minnehaha Academy3 - 5 L
1/30/2016St. Paul Johnson 1 - 2 L
2/4/2016Blake School (The)0 - 7 L
2/6/2016Breck School2 - 9 L
2/9/2016Shakopee 2 - 6 L
2/11/2016Waconia 4 - 4 T
(OT)
2/13/2016St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mr. Billy Hengen
Billyhengen@gmail.com
(952) 484-0127
Assistant Coach:
Mr. Brennen Poderzay
Mr. Joe Jensen, Mr. Jake Pernula
Mr. Paul Jensen, Mr. Barrett Boe
Student Manager:
Bella Halek, Rachel Rivera
Olivia Mannella, Lily Geelan

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb. 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 25, 2016
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Breck 6-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit School 4-3-0
    Blake (The) 3-1-0
    Minnehaha Academy 1-4-1
    Providence Academy 0-6-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499