Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Providence Academy        (4-15-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: West Lutheran High School, Heritage Christian Academy, Providence Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jackson Sonderby D 9
4 Matt Pruden D 11
5 Ryan Hoogenakker F 11
7 Ryne Mohrman D 8
8 Jack Hillen D 10
11 Cole Smith F 11
12 Ben Sellman D 10
13 Colton Murphy F 10
16 Jon Wallerius F 11
17 Cole Jacobs F 9
19 Tyler Tessmann D 11
21 Blake Lucking F 11
23 Jacob Wickham D 9
25 Austin Jacenko F 12
27 Lucas Tapani D 12
29 Wyatt Thole F 10
33 Jake Sibell G 9
34 David Kramer D 9
Schedule
11/20/2014Academy of Holy Angels1 - 9 L
11/22/2014Richfield 8 - 1 W
11/25/2014St. Cloud Apollo 1 - 6 L
12/2/2014Legacy Christian Academy7 - 1 W
12/5/2014Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson1 - 1 T
(OT Tie)
12/9/2014North Branch 8 - 2 W
12/13/2014Mound-Westonka1 - 4 L
12/20/2014Luverne Cardinals1 - 8 L
12/29/2014Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak3 - 1 W
12/30/2014Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 6 L
12/31/2014River Lakes Stars1 - 2 L
1/3/2015Breck School0 - 6 L
1/6/2015Blake School (The)0 - 8 L
1/10/2015Minneapolis Novas2 - 7 L
1/13/2015Breck School0 - 13 L
1/15/2015St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 4 L
1/17/2015Chisago Lakes 1 - 4 L
1/20/2015Minnehaha Academy2 - 9 L
1/24/2015Blake School (The)1 - 2 L
1/27/2015Bloomington Kennedy 1 - 5 L
1/31/2015St. Paul Johnson 0 - 0
2/3/2015St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
2/5/2015Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
2/10/2015St. Paul Johnson 0 - 0
2/13/2015Pine City/Rush City0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mr. Scott Brokaw
monopolyscott@gmail.com
763-258-2500
Assistant Coach:
Mr. Barrett Boe & Mr. Hal Tearse
Mr. Jason Muthart
Mr. Mike Giebenhain & Mr. Darin Aho
Student Manager:
J.P. Daugherty, Erinn McIntyre, Olivia Mischke, Evyn Schmidt

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 17, 2015
    Feb 19, 2015
    Feb 21, 2015
    Feb 26, 2015
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Isanti Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Breck 5-1-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 2-0-0
    Blake (The) 1-1-0
    Minnehaha Academy 1-1-0
    Providence Academy 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499