Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Buffalo High School        (3-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ben Zitur G 12
3 Connor Kuhlmann F 11
4 Gavin Welch F 12
5 Noah Vanderkooi D 12
6 Michael Sawdey D 12
8 Blake Habisch F 11
11 Conley Stumpl F 12
12 Tom Rooney F 11
13 Nick Mueller D 11
15 Carter Patnode F 11
18 Luke Ramsey F 11
19 Kevin Kemp F 12
20 John McNamara F 11
22 Stone Goodmanson F 11
23 Jon Pearson D 11
24 Jack Stevens D 11
27 Nick Hanson D 11
28 Cade Stensby F 11
29 Brady Hartman F 12
30 Justin Hahnfeldt G 12
31 Taylor Strenge G 12
Schedule
11/21/2015Osseo H.S.0 - 0
11/28/2015Brainerd H.S.4 - 7 L
12/8/2015Delano Tigers3 - 2 W
12/10/2015St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
12/17/2015St. Francis 3 - 2 W
12/19/2015Wayzata 1 - 2 L
12/22/2015Rogers 0 - 0
12/28/2015Breck School1 - 7 L
(Schwan Cup)
12/29/2015Lakeville South 4 - 5 L
12/30/2015Mounds View 0 - 0 T
(Tie)
1/5/2016Champlin Park 2 - 1 W
1/7/2016Cambridge-Isanti 11 - 2 W
1/9/2016Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
1/14/2016North Branch 7 - 0 W
1/16/2016Hopkins 0 - 0
1/21/2016Princeton 0 - 0
1/28/2016Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
1/30/2016Rogers 0 - 0
2/4/2016Moorhead 1 - 4 L
2/6/2016St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
2/11/2016St. Francis 0 - 0
2/13/2016Chanhassen 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Aaron Johnson
amjohnson@bhmschools.org
763-682-8200
Assistant Coach:
Bill Manuel
Scott Goodmanson
Thomas Johnson
Student Manager:
Brandon Otten
Dylan O'Borsky

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday - February 10, 2016 - Seeding

    Saturday - February 13, 2016- Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Tuesday - February 16, 2016 -QF High Seed

    Saturday - February 20, 2016 Wednesday - February 24, 2016 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off - QF - SF @ High Seed

    7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Princeton 6-2-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 4-5-0
    Rogers 3-0-0
    St. Francis 3-7-0
    Buffalo 2-0-0
    Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak 1-1-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 1-1-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-2-0
    North Branch 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499