Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Buffalo High School        (10-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 River Goodmanson G 11
2 Noah Mueller D 0
3 Ben Symanietz D 10
4 Treyton Welch F 11
5 Cal James D 11
6 Ryan Nelson F 11
7 Jake Braccini F 10
8 Tyler Braccini F 10
9 Joe Carothers D 10
10 Ben Lindvall D 12
13 Carter Jerde D 10
14 Brett Hanson F 11
16 Devin Huebner F 10
17 Alex Beckman F 10
18 Garrett Kothrade F 11
19 Nate Persson F 11
20 Joe McNamara D 11
22 Ben Klein F 11
24 Michael Tweten F 10
27 Jordan Zelenak F 9
31 Nathan Mueller G 11
34 Tyler Marr F 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Lakeville South 1 - 5 L
12/2/2017Moorhead 1 - 3 L
12/5/2017Rogers 1 - 0 W
12/9/2017St. Cloud1 - 4 L
12/12/2017Cambridge-Isanti 15 - 3 W
12/14/2017Delano Tigers1 - 0 W
12/19/2017Wayzata 0 - 4 L
12/26/2017Breck School3 - 4 L
12/27/2017TBD0 - 0
12/28/2017TBD0 - 0
12/28/2017Mounds View 5 - 0 W
1/4/2018Monticello Moose3 - 0 W
1/6/2018Blake School (The)2 - 1 W
1/9/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.3 - 4 L
(ot)
1/13/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
1/13/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
1/16/2018Osseo H.S.0 - 0
1/18/2018Rogers 3 - 5 L
1/20/2018North Branch 0 - 0
1/25/2018Princeton 5 - 3 W
1/27/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 3 L
2/1/2018Chanhassen 2 - 1 W
2/3/2018St. Francis 3 - 2 W
2/5/2018Chisago Lakes 6 - 0 W
2/10/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 4 L
2/13/2018Hopkins 0 - 0
2/15/2018St. Louis Park 0 - 0
2/20/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.3 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Aaron Johnson
amjohnson@bhmschools.org
763-682-8200
Assistant Coach:
Bill Manuel
Bruce Johnson, Thomas Johnson
Scott Goodmanson, Dave carothers, Bill Manuel
Student Manager:
Maddy Swenson
Payton Johnson, Simona PotocKova

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday- February 13,
    2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Tuesday - February 19,
    2019 - QF

    Saturday - February 23,
    2019 - SF

    Wednesday - February 27,
    2019 - Finals


    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - SF @ High Seed

    Wednesday - 7 pm - Final @ Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Monticello Moose 9-2-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-0-0
    St. Francis 5-5-0
    Buffalo 4-1-0
    North Branch 4-2-0
    Rogers 4-8-0
    Princeton 3-8-0
    Chisago Lakes 2-4-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499