Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Buffalo High School        (12-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nicole Odeen S 10
2 Kari Zumach OH 12
3 Payton Dannewitz MH 12
4 Demi Mills S 9
5 Claire Evans OH 10
6 Lauren Ehlers OH 10
7 Maddie Johnson DS 10
8 Aivary Bouman S 12
9 Kennedy Sohler MH 11
10 Alana Hartman OH 10
11 Jade Schrupp DS 12
13 Faith Winter RH 11
14 Sadie Driver DS 11
15 Abby Valek MH 10
Schedule
8/31/2017Delano 25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-19 L
9/2/2017Alexandria Area 25-16, 26-24 L
9/2/2017Chanhassen 2-1 L
9/2/2017Blaine 25-20, 25-21 L
9/2/2017Holy Family Catholic 28-26 14-25 15-12 L
9/7/2017North Branch 25-18, 25-19, 25-17 L
9/12/2017St. Francis 16-25,25-23,24-26,21-25 W
9/14/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-22, 25-15, 25-11 L
9/16/2017Minneapolis Washburn 18-25, 14-25 W
9/16/2017Eastview 25-15, 18-25, 15-10 L
9/16/2017Park Center 26-28, 27-29 W
9/16/2017St. Louis Park 19-25, 21-25 W
9/19/2017Orono 18-25, 25-27, 17-25 W
9/21/2017Monticello 25-15, 23-25, 25-23, 25-13 W
9/26/2017Chisago Lakes 25-14, 25-14, 25-18 W
9/28/2017Big Lake 25-17, 25-22, 25-17 W
10/3/2017Rocori 3-2 L
10/5/2017Rogers 25-23, 25-19, 12-25, 26-24 L
10/6/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 2-1 L
10/6/2017Tournament1-2 L
10/6/2017 L
10/7/2017Tournament
10/7/2017Rogers 18-25, 16-25 W
10/7/2017Wayzata 25-20, 25-20 L
10/7/2017Minneapolis Southwest 23-25, 17-25 W
10/10/2017Princeton 25-21, 25-17, 25-12 W
10/12/2017Waconia 25-23, 18-25, 25-17, 22-25, 15-17 W
10/17/2017Cambridge-Isanti 0-3 W
10/26/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-12, 25-19, 19-25, 25-14 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jennifer Sheedy Peterson
jsheedy@bhmschools.org
763-682-8095
Assistant Coach:
Becky Karna
Brenda Diekman
Megan Scherer
Student Manager:
Jennifer Prigge and Emily Enter
Taylor Valek

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 9-0-0
    North Branch 8-1-0
    Rogers 6-3-0
    St. Francis 6-3-0
    Buffalo 5-3-0
    Princeton 4-5-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 2-7-0
    Monticello 2-7-0
    Big Lake 1-8-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499