Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Buffalo High School        (7-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kristi Stendahl DS 12
2 Alyssa Wallenta DS 12
3 Demi Mills RH 10
5 Claire Evans OH 11
6 Lauren Ehlers OH 11
7 Maddie Johnson LI 11
8 Sadie Driver DS 12
9 Kennedy Sohler MH 12
10 Faith Winter OH 12
11 Nicole Odeen S 11
14 Ellie Therrien MH 11
18 Macie Guida OH 9
19 Tatum Kjellberg OH 8
20 Kaya Garrett MH 9
23 Sydney Husfeldt MH 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Delano 24-26, 25-23, 25-12, 25-18 L
9/6/2018North Branch 25-15, 25-12, 22-25, 25-17 L
9/11/2018St. Francis 17-25,25-20,25-16,25-19 L
9/13/2018Saint Michael - Albertville21-25, 20-25, 7-25 L
9/17/2018Orono 24-26, 17-25, 13-25 W
9/20/2018Monticello 25-18, 26-24, 25-17 L
9/25/2018Chisago Lakes 25-14, 25-19, 25-21 W
9/27/2018Big Lake 25-20, 18-25, 25-15, 25-16 W
9/28/2018Maple Grove 15-25, 25-20, 15-13 W
9/28/2018Grand Rapids 20-25, 25-21, 15-7 W
9/29/2018Osseo H.S. L
9/29/2018Willmar 15-25, 20-25 L
9/29/2018Rogers 8-25, 17-25 L
10/2/2018Rocori
10/4/2018Rogers 25-13, 25-12, 21-25, 25-12 L
10/6/2018Mankato West 25-18, 26-24 L
10/9/2018Princeton 25-17, 25-23, 25-13 L
10/11/2018Waconia 18-25, 25-20, 25-8, 25-12 L
10/13/2018Minneapolis South W
10/13/2018Medford 25-17,25-19 L
10/13/2018Redwood Valley 17-25, 25-27 W
10/13/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School26-24, 25-20 L
10/16/2018Cambridge-Isanti

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jennifer Sheedy Peterson
jsheedy@bhmschools.org
763-682-8095
Assistant Coach:
Becky Karna
Jennifer Puncochar
Megan Scherer
Student Manager:
Emily Enter, Katherine Manninen
Jennifer Prigge, Emilee Feldman

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    North Branch 6-1-0
    Princeton 5-3-0
    St. Francis 5-3-0
    Rogers 5-3-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 4-0-0
    Big Lake 3-0-0
    Monticello 3-5-0
    Buffalo 2-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-5-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499