Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Schaeffer Academy        (6-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brooke Meincke DS 8
2 Olivia Harris S 12
3 Grace Larson OH 10
4 Gabrielle Miller OH 11
5 Katelyn Meincke OH 7
6 Meredith Kottom MH 11
7 Claudia Jensen OH 10
8 Michaela Davis RH 11
9 Allison Meier MH 8
10 Michelle Sauerborn OH 10
11 Kate Arpin MH 12
12 Faith Monson OH 9
13 Sarah Augeson OH 9
14 Kate Friese OH 8
20 Audrey Park DS 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Kingsland 25-22, 20-25, 25-8, 25-23 L
8/28/2018Mabel-Canton 25-7, 25-15, 25-13 L
8/30/2018Cotter 25-16, 25-7, 25-21 L
9/4/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-19, 23-25, 26-24, 27-25 L
9/6/2018Randolph 13-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-16, 6-15 W
9/8/2018Cotter 25-12, 26-6 L
9/8/2018Houston 25-11, 26-24 L
9/8/2018Triton 25-19, 25-21 L
9/8/2018La Crescent- Hokah 25-20, 23-25, 15-9 W
9/11/2018Lyle-Pacelli21-25, 25-12, 25-14, 25-22 L
9/13/2018Spring Grove 25-11, 25-19, 25-15 L
9/14/2018Christian Life School18-25, 17-25, 14-25 W
9/18/2018Grand Meadow 25-21, 25-20, 25-12 L
9/20/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-16, 25-11, 21-25, 25-21 W
9/27/2018Houston 27-25, 25-21, 28-30, 19-25, 16-14 L
10/2/2018Randolph 26-24, 20-25, 23-25, 25-16, 15-10 L
10/4/2018Lyle-Pacelli25-9, 24-26, 24-26, 25-14, 15-9 L
10/9/2018Grand Meadow 25-16, 25-13, 25-13 L
10/11/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-14, 25-8, 25-17 W
10/15/2018Lanesboro 25-11.25-13,25-19 W
10/22/2018Rushford-Peterson 25-17,25-20,25-27,25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rich Harris
harris.rich@schaefferacademy.org
(507) 286-1050
Assistant Coach:
Wayne Deckert
Student Manager:
Lydia Montalvo
Michelle Sauerborn

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Grand Meadow 12-2-0
    Spring Grove 12-2-0
    Mabel-Canton 11-0-0
    Houston 8-6-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 7-5-0
    Kingsland 6-4-0
    Randolph 6-8-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 4-8-0
    Schaeffer Academy 4-10-0
    Lanesboro 2-12-0
    Glenville-Emmons 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499