Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rogers High School        (6-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Matt Larsen F 12
6 Michael VanStelten C 10
7 Dustin Schoepke F 12
8 Vinny Billing F 12
9 Tanner Voeller F 11
10 Josh Bridell F 11
11 Jordan Fischer F 11
12 Jake Moss F 11
13 Travis Limoseth F 12
14 Matt Becker D 11
15 Nolan Walker D 12
16 Sam Libke D 11
18 Jac Mateja D 11
22 David Bauer D 10
23 Owen Brewer F 11
24 Nathan Thelen D 9
28 Tate Nelson F 11
30 Peter Hoffman G 10
32 Jonathan Preusse G 11
39 Cody Luftman F 12
Schedule
11/24/2015River Lakes Stars2 - 1 W
12/3/2015St. Francis 6 - 1 W
12/8/2015Mounds View 6 - 3 W
12/10/2015Chanhassen 2 - 5 L
12/12/2015Bemidji 2 - 7 L
12/15/2015Irondale-St. Anthony4 - 2 W
12/17/2015St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
12/19/2015St. Cloud Tech 6 - 4 W
12/22/2015Buffalo 3 - 2 W
12/28/2015Schwans Cup0 - 0
12/28/2015Hopkins 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/29/2015Schwans Cup0 - 0
12/30/2015Schwans Cup0 - 0
12/30/2015Orono 3 - 4 L
(Schwan Cup)
1/5/2016Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak3 - 2 W
1/7/2016Princeton 4 - 1 W
1/9/2016Cambridge-Isanti 8 - 3 W
1/12/2016Champlin Park 3 - 5 L
1/16/2016Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
1/19/2016Anoka 4 - 3 W
1/21/2016North Branch 5 - 1 W
1/23/2016St. Francis 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/26/2016Osseo H.S.0 - 0
1/30/2016Buffalo 3 - 4 L
2/4/2016Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak6 - 4 W
2/11/2016St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
2/12/2016Coon Rapids 0 - 0
2/20/2016Moorhead 2 - 4 L
(Section 8AA Semifinal)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Strunk
justin.strunk@isd728.org
X1782
Assistant Coach:
Casey Maikkula
Josh Gross
Student Manager:
Katie Ibe
Laura Roberge

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday - February 15, 2017 - Seeding Coaches Vote

    Tuesday - February 21, 2017 - QF

    Saturday - February 25, 2017 - SF

    Wednesday - March 1, 2017 - Finals
    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - SF @ High Seed

    Wednesday - 7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Princeton 8-4-0
    Buffalo 5-1-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 4-6-0
    Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak 4-7-0
    Rogers 3-0-0
    St. Francis 3-8-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 1-1-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-2-0
    North Branch 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499