Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rogers High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Aaron Schmidt D 11
5 Mathew Schaeffer F 12
6 Benjamin Johnson D 11
7 Trey Frederickson F 10
12 Justin Grudem F 11
13 Jake Jensen F 10
14 Logan Bolster F 11
15 Mitchell Becker D 11
16 Charles Levis F 10
19 Kayin Beecham F 11
20 Elijah Muntz D 12
22 David Bauer D 12
23 Ryan Streeter D 10
24 Luke Nelson D 11
25 Luke Edstrom F 11
27 Dylan Timm F 11
30 Nathaniel Johnston G 11
33 Patric Loeffler G 10
Schedule
11/22/2017Anoka 0 - 0
11/28/2017Coon Rapids 0 - 0
11/30/2017Osseo H.S.0 - 0
12/5/2017Buffalo 0 - 1 L
12/7/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
12/9/2017Chanhassen 4 - 5 L
12/16/2017Bemidji 0 - 0
12/19/2017Hopkins 0 - 0
12/21/2017Monticello Moose0 - 0
12/26/2017Mankato East/Loyola0 - 0
12/27/2017Schwans Cup0 - 0
12/28/2017Schwans Cup0 - 0
1/2/2018St. Cloud0 - 0
1/4/2018St. Francis 0 - 0
1/6/2018Roseau 0 - 0
1/11/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
1/16/2018Princeton 0 - 0
1/18/2018Buffalo 0 - 0
1/20/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
1/23/2018North Branch 0 - 0
1/27/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
2/3/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
2/10/2018St. Francis 0 - 0
2/13/2018Champlin Park 0 - 0
2/15/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Weisjahn
tweisjahn@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Al Bistodeau
Cory Thorson, Sam Illgen
Dirk Udee

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday- February 14,
    2018 -
    Seeding Coaches Vote

    Tuesday - February 20, 2018
    - QF

    Saturday - February 24,
    2018
    - SF

    Wednesday - February 28,
    2018 -
    Finals


    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - SF @ High Seed

    Wednesday - 7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Francis 1-0-0
    North Branch 1-0-0
    Monticello Moose 1-0-0
    Buffalo 1-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 0-0-0
    Rogers 0-0-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-1-0
    Princeton 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499