Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rogers High School        (19-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Paige Welle OH 9
2 Raegan Meskimen S 11
3 Malena McGraw DS 11
4 Alexandra Johnson OH 10
6 Mackenzie Olsen OH 11
7 Kamryn Fjellanger OH 11
8 Amanda Bohnsack S 12
9 Allyson Ritter MH 9
10 Jessica Derouin DS 10
12 Kylie Grauf RH 12
13 Amanda Grassel RH 12
14 Meghan Ellingson RH 12
15 Kendal Kemp MH 9
16 Chloe Lundberg S 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Orono 25-8, 25-12, 25-10 W
8/24/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-22, 22-25, 25-21, 25-23 W
8/28/2018Becker 25-19, 25-20, 25-15 W
9/4/2018Park Center 25-9, 25-7, 25-22 W
9/6/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.13-25, 19-25, 25-22, 25-20, 13-15 L
9/8/2018St. Anthony Village 25-13, 25-16 W
9/8/2018Rockford 25-22, 25-15 L
9/8/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-14, 25-16 W
9/8/2018Mound Westonka 23-25, 20-25 W
9/11/2018Monticello 27-25, 25-14, 25-20 W
9/13/2018Chisago Lakes 19-25, 24-26, 26-28 W
9/17/2018Mounds View 18-25, 25-17, 25-18, 22-25, 15-9 W
9/19/2018Big Lake 22-25, 13-25, 24-26 L
9/25/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-11, 25-8, 25-21 W
9/27/2018Princeton 28-26, 19-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-12 W
9/28/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.25-21, 25-12 W
9/28/2018Rosemount 25-23, 25-20 W
9/29/2018Stillwater Area 23-25, 11-25 L
9/29/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.11-25, 23-25 L
9/29/2018Buffalo 8-25, 17-25 W
10/4/2018Buffalo 25-13, 25-12, 21-25, 25-12 W
10/6/2018St. Louis Park 19-25, 21-25 W
10/6/2018New Prague 25-22, 25-20 W
10/6/2018Roseville Area 25-20,25-9 L
10/6/2018Eastview 25-22, 25-15 W
10/9/2018North Branch 25-27, 21-25, 25-19, 25-23, 13-15 L
10/16/2018St. Francis

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bo Schmidt
james.schmidt@isd728.org
Assistant Coach:
Dr. Scott Arcand (B), Nikki Peniata (9A)
Tex Cuabo (Var Asst), Cara Lang (JV)
TJ Canham (9B)
Student Manager:
Kirby Schmalz, Olivia Eggers, Holly Cserpes
Taylor Lundberg, Lizi Brown, Riley Anderson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    North Branch 6-1-0
    Princeton 5-3-0
    St. Francis 5-3-0
    Rogers 5-3-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 4-0-0
    Big Lake 3-0-0
    Monticello 2-5-0
    Buffalo 2-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-5-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499