Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rogers High School        (4-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bruskiewicz, Isaac 7
106 Cassidy, Ty 7
106 Dietl, Chris 8
106 Jordan, Cole 7
106 Lund, Ryan 8
106 Omann, Kelly 7
106 Ramola, Brian 8
106 Ricks, Max 8
113 Essendrup, Sam 10
113 Jackson, Dylan 7
120 Clauson, Jacob 8
120 Huspek, Alex 8
120 Kelly, Cayden 9
120 Krist, Kameron 7
126 Gilmore, Thomas 9
126 Yasseri, Wil 9
132 Helling, Blake 11
132 Vaa, Nolan 9
132 Wilson, Bret 12
138 Climaco, Caleb 8
138 Tester, Sean 9
145 Anderson, Jason 9
145 Born, Jake 11
145 Brown, Isaiah 8
145 Lenz, Anthony 12
160 Emmerich, Alexander 9
160 Erickson, Nolan 11
160 Skawiniak, Dylan 9
170 Braesch, Evan 10
170 Eicher, Gavin 11
170 Meskimen, Ross 9
182 Dahl, Sam 11
182 Kolhoff, Derrick 11
182 Skawiniak, Donovan 11
182 Toensing, Jared 11
220 Krumsieg, Jon 12
285 Andersen, Tommy 12
285 Sinclair, Travis 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Osseo0 - 0 T
(Ind. Tournament)
12/7/2017Buffalo 21 - 43 L
12/9/2017Delano Ind. Tournament0 - 0 T
(Ind. Tournament)
12/14/2017Monticello 55 - 18 W
12/15/2017Chisago Lakes Individual Tournament0 - 0 T
(Tied for 1st w/Grand Rapids)
12/21/2017Big Lake 33 - 40 L
12/29/2017Rogers Holiday Matness0 - 0  
(4th Place)
1/4/2018Zimmerman 68 - 9 W
1/4/2018Princeton 42 - 24 W
1/4/2018Rush City/Braham60 - 21 W
1/6/2018Buffalo 0 - 0  
(3rd place)
1/11/2018Orono 36 - 42 L
1/11/2018Hutchinson H.S.25 - 47 L
1/11/2018New Prague 14 - 63 L
1/19/2018Saint Michael-Albertville 0 - 0
1/20/2018Buffalo 0 - 0
1/20/2018Goodhue 0 - 0
1/20/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/20/2018Elk River 0 - 0
1/20/2018Little Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/20/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0
1/26/2018Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament0 - 0
(Ind. Tournament)
2/2/2018Mississippi 8 Cross-Conference Meet0 - 0
2/3/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
(Team Tournament)
2/9/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
2/9/2018Park Center 0 - 0
2/9/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
2/17/2018Section 5AAA Team Tournament0 - 0
2/24/2018Section 5AAA Individual Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Donnay
christopher.donnay@isd728.org
763-241-3550 X 2726
Assistant Coach:
Ryan Donnay
Jake Kolar
Justin Oie, Mike Anderson
Student Manager:
Allie Rother, Nicole VanEss
Sydney Lemcke, Emma Fife

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Team February 16, 2018
    10:00 a.m.
    STMA
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-1-0
    St. Francis 2-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 2-0-0
    Rogers 2-2-0
    Princeton 2-2-0
    Big Lake 1-1-0
    Buffalo 0-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    Monticello 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499