Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rogers High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Kornwolf, Navarro 7
106 Lund, Mason 7
106 Omann, Kael 7
106 Rehling, Aiden 7
113 Yasseri, Tait 7
126 Clark, Carson 12
160 Hamilton, Cole 7
160 Stolski, Breyden 11
285 Climaco, Samuel 11
285 Oakland, Cody 10
106 Bruskiewicz, Isaac 8
106 Cassidy, Ty 8
106 Dietl, Chris 9
106 Jordan, Cole 8
106 Ramola, Brian 9
106 Ricks, Max 9
113 Essendrup, Sam 11
120 Lund, Ryan 9
120 Omann, Kelly 8
126 Jackson, Dylan 8
126 Kelly, Cayden 10
138 Climaco, Caleb 9
138 Gilmore, Thomas 10
138 Helling, Blake 12
138 Yasseri, Wil 10
145 Huspek, Alex 9
152 Born, Jake 12
160 Anderson, Jason 10
160 Brown, Isaiah 9
160 Erickson, Nolan 12
160 Skawiniak, Dylan 10
170 Dahl, Sam 12
170 Eicher, Gavin 12
170 Emmerich, Alexander 10
182 Braesch, Evan 11
182 Meskimen, Ross 10
182 Skawiniak, Donovan 12
195 Toensing, Jared 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Osseo0 - 0
12/6/2018Buffalo 0 - 0
12/13/2018Princeton 53 - 16 W
12/13/2018Zimmerman 0 - 0
12/14/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/20/2018Big Lake 39 - 38 W
12/28/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/28/2018Princeton 0 - 0
12/28/2018Zimmerman 0 - 0
12/28/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 0 - 0
12/28/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.0 - 0
12/28/2018Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
12/28/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0 T
(53.5 pts. 8th of 19 teams)
12/28/2018Holdingford 0 - 0 T
(12th of 19)
1/10/2019Monticello 46 - 27 W
1/12/2019Elk River 0 - 0
1/17/2019Saint Michael-Albertville 0 - 0
1/19/2019Osseo0 - 0
1/25/2019Conference Meet0 - 0
2/2/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
2/8/2019Delano 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jacob Kolar
Kolar.royals@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Mike Anderson
Ryan Donnay
Justin Oie
Student Manager:
Emma Fife
Allie Rother

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 14 & 15
    Feb 14: #8 vs #9 - 7pm
    Feb 15: 4 Quarterfinals
    5:30 Semi-Finals
    7:00 Finals
    STMA - Middle School West
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 4-0-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-0-0
    Big Lake 3-2-0
    Princeton 2-3-0
    Buffalo 1-2-0
    Rogers 0-0-0
    St. Francis 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-2-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-3-0
    Monticello 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499