Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Burnsville High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Roman Ahcan F 12
4 Logan Kittleson C 10
6 Robbie Wedan F 11
7 Luke Bjork D 12
9 Ryan Brunner F 12
10 Brehdan Engum D 11
12 Ryan Pearson F 12
13 Brock Schultz F 11
14 Jake Bernhagen F 11
15 Nick Willmert F 11
16 Tyler Smith F 12
17 Connor Thomas D 10
18 Jake Spaude F 12
19 Tieler Sanders D 11
20 Jacob Becker F 12
23 Nate Drobnick D 11
24 Luke Senta D 12
27 Daniel Sandvig F 12
30 Josh Kenney G 12
33 Conner Mauck G 11
Schedule
11/29/2016Hill-Murray School1 - 4 L
12/8/2016Lakeville South 4 - 6 L
12/10/2016St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
12/13/2016Eagan 5 - 1 W
12/15/2016Lakeville North 2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/17/2016Farmington 0 - 0
12/22/2016Prior Lake 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/29/2016Edina 1 - 4 L
12/30/2016Hill-Murray School1 - 7 L
12/31/2016Wayzata 3 - 2 W
1/3/2017Edina 4 - 5 L
1/5/2017Bloomington Jefferson 6 - 1 W
1/7/2017Apple Valley 0 - 5 L
1/12/2017Eastview 5 - 2 W
1/14/2017Rosemount 0 - 0
1/19/2017Shakopee 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/21/2017Lakeville South 3 - 1 W
1/26/2017Eagan 6 - 2 W
1/28/2017Lakeville North 5 - 2 W
2/2/2017Farmington 0 - 0
2/4/2017Prior Lake 0 - 0
2/9/2017Apple Valley 3 - 1 W
2/11/2017Eastview 1 - 2 L
2/16/2017Rosemount 0 - 0
2/18/2017Shakopee 9 - 1 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Janne Kivihalme
jjkivihalme@mchsi.com
952-457-8729
Assistant Coach:
Dan Boeser
Frank Senta, Randy Johnson
Keith Taylor, Aaron Dupre, Jake Senta
Student Manager:
Jocelyn Maxwell, Lucy Mertens
Mike Holmquist, Alea Branham

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 21, 23, 25,
    March 2, 2017
    Play-in and QF @ High Seed, SF @ Vets Memorial, F @ Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 13-3-1
    Lakeville South 10-7-0
    Eastview 8-7-1
    Eagan 8-10-0
    Apple Valley 3-5-0
    Prior Lake 1-0-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-0-0
    Farmington 0-0-0
    Shakopee 0-15-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499