Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Burnsville High School        (15-10-3)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nick Lee G 12
3 Roman Ahcan F 11
4 Nolan Sawchuk D 12
5 Jake Thomas F 12
7 Luke Bjork D 11
8 Logan Osland D 12
9 Ryan Brunner F 11
10 Gavin Wagner F 12
11 Ryan Killmer D 12
12 Ryan Pearson F 11
13 Donovan Johnson F 12
16 Tyler Smith F 11
17 Eric Otto F 12
18 Brenden Larsen F 12
22 Cade Borchardt F 12
24 Luke Senta D 11
26 Colton Kirschbaum F 12
27 Daniel Sandvig F 11
30 Josh Kenney G 11
37 Brehdan Engum D 10
Schedule
11/21/2015Hill-Murray School3 - 4 L
(W)
11/27/2015Edina 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/1/2015Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 7 L
12/5/2015Farmington 4 - 4 T
(OT)
12/8/2015Bloomington Jefferson 2 - 1 W
12/10/2015Eagan 5 - 1 W
12/17/2015Prior Lake 1 - 4 L
12/19/2015Apple Valley 6 - 1 W
12/23/2015Eastview 2 - 1 W
12/28/2015Eden Prairie 0 - 2 L
12/29/2015Wayzata 2 - 5 L
12/30/2015Centennial 5 - 1 W
1/5/2016Lakeville North 3 - 8 L
1/7/2016Rosemount 1 - 3 L
1/9/2016Shakopee 6 - 1 W
1/14/2016Lakeville South 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/16/2016Farmington 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/21/2016Eagan 8 - 1 W
1/23/2016Lakeville North 1 - 2 L
1/28/2016Prior Lake 1 - 2 L
1/30/2016Apple Valley 9 - 1 W
2/4/2016Eastview 6 - 4 W
2/6/2016Rosemount 3 - 2 W
(OT)
2/11/2016Lakeville South 2 - 1 W
(OT)
2/13/2016Shakopee 10 - 0 W
2/18/2016East Ridge 9 - 0 W
(Section 3AA)
2/20/2016Rosemount 4 - 1 W
(Section 3AA)
2/25/2016St. Thomas Academy7 - 1 W
(Section 3AA)
3/3/2016Wayzata 1 - 3 L
3/4/2016Farmington 2 - 4 L
(State Consolation)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Janne Kivihalme
jjkivihalme@mchsi.com
952-457-8729
Assistant Coach:
Dan Boeser
Frank Senta, Randy Johnson
Keith Taylor, Aaron Dupre
Student Manager:
Cole Borchardt, Allie Leeman, Emily Glatt
Jocelyn Maxwell, Lucy Mertens

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    2/16, 18, 20, 25, 2016
    2/16 (Play-in) & 18 (QF) @ High Seed
    2/20 (SF) @ Veterans Memorial Arena, 2/25 (F) @ Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 14-2-0
    Farmington 12-5-1
    Burnsville 11-5-2
    Prior Lake 10-1-0
    Lakeville South 9-8-1
    Rosemount 7-2-0
    Eastview 5-1-2
    Apple Valley 5-13-0
    Eagan 2-12-2
    Shakopee 0-16-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499