Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Burnsville High School        (7-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Connor Hayden G 11
2 Bennet Botz D 10
3 Grant Ahcan F 10
4 Logan Kittleson C 11
5 Conor Thomas D 11
6 Jake Bernhagen F 12
7 Robbie Wedan F 12
9 Jordan Tompkins D 10
10 Brehdan Engum D 12
15 Nick Willmert F 12
16 Korey Bell F 10
17 Tim Urlaub F 10
19 Tieler Sanders D 12
20 Sam Rhode F 10
21 Joey Anderson D 10
22 Ian Harpell D 11
23 Nate Drobnick D 12
28 Jake Inskeep W 11
29 Jace Trachsel D 11
33 Conner Mauck G 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Hill-Murray School2 - 3 L
12/2/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 5 L
12/5/2017Eagan 3 - 0 W
12/9/2017Rosemount 2 - 3 L
12/12/2017Lakeville North 0 - 2 L
12/16/2017Eastview 1 - 4 L
12/19/2017Lakeville South 1 - 3 L
12/23/2017Prior Lake 0 - 0
12/26/2017St. Thomas Academy0 - 3 L
12/27/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 5 L
12/28/2017Centennial 3 - 6 L
1/2/2018Edina 1 - 6 L
1/4/2018Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
1/6/2018Prior Lake 0 - 0
1/9/2018Apple Valley 4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/12/2018Farmington 3 - 2 W
1/16/2018Shakopee 3 - 1 W
1/23/2018Rosemount 0 - 2 L
1/27/2018Lakeville North 2 - 3 L
1/30/2018Eastview 2 - 5 L
2/3/2018Lakeville South 1 - 2 L
2/8/2018Eagan 6 - 1 W
2/10/2018Apple Valley 2 - 1 W
2/13/2018Farmington 5 - 2 W
2/17/2018Shakopee 5 - 0 W
2/24/2018St. Thomas Academy2 - 9 L

Full Schedule
Assistant Coach:
Bodhi Engum, Mike Holmquist
Dan Boeser, Steve Beaulieu,
Frank Senta, Jake Senta
Student Manager:
Zach Hjermstand, Mitch Drobnick

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 20, 22, 24,
    March 1, 2018
    Play-in and QF @ High Seed, SF @ Vets Memorial, F @ Braemar Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Rosemount 14-2-2
    Eastview 14-3-1
    Lakeville North 11-4-1
    Eagan 8-7-2
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Apple Valley 3-7-0
    Lakeville South 2-6-1
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499