Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Christian Life Academy        (17-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hillside Home School, Adomat Home School, Wasz Home School, Christian Life Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jacob Vandegrift G 12
1 Bryce Kindle G 11
2 Caleb Carlson G 11
4 Connor Adomat G 11
5 Joel Vandegrift G 12
10 Abraham Portillo G 10
13 Ethan Eide G 11
14 Kyle Ringley F 12
20 Daniel Lunke G 12
21 Kyle Hovey F 11
23 Sampson Rolen G 11
24 Jacob Kyllo G 10
33 Zach Corley F 9
40 Daniel Seymour F 11
Schedule
12/5/2017Hmong College Prep Academy82 - 53 W
12/9/2017Lyle-Pacelli52 - 90 L
12/12/2017Calvin Christian H.S.80 - 67 W
12/15/2017Academy for Sciences & Agriculture71 - 37 W
12/28/2017Charter Stars55 - 69 L
12/29/2017New Century Academy94 - 7 W
1/4/2018Groves Academy96 - 47 W
1/5/2018Randolph 38 - 74 L
1/6/2018Lyle-Pacelli42 - 72 L
1/9/2018Liberty Classical Academy61 - 60 W
1/12/2018Math & Science Academy77 - 28 W
1/16/2018Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf108 - 78 W
1/19/2018Learning for Leadership Charter73 - 63 W
1/26/2018Nova Classical Academy54 - 73 L
1/29/2018Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf67 - 57 W
1/30/2018Groves Academy79 - 65 W
2/2/2018Liberty Classical Academy67 - 57 W
2/5/2018Math & Science Academy70 - 24 W
2/13/2018PACT Charter School57 - 77 L
2/17/2018West Lutheran 55 - 53 W
2/20/2018Nova Classical Academy48 - 71 L
2/22/2018Learning for Leadership Charter73 - 36 W
2/23/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School43 - 84 L
2/26/2018Math & Science Academy79 - 38 W
(TCAC Tournament)
3/2/2018Learning for Leadership Charter61 - 74 L
(TCAC Tournament)
3/3/2018Liberty Classical Academy43 - 29 W
(TCAC Tournament)
3/10/2018Mounds Park Academy38 - 47 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kurt Ringley
ksringley@live.com
(952) 843-8009
Assistant Coach:
Evan Kindle
Student Manager:
Gabby Ringley

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 4, 5, 7, 9, 12, 15, 2019
    4, 5, 7, 9 at High Seed, 12 Semi-final and 15 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 12-0-0
    Christian Life Academy 10-2-0
    Charter Stars 10-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 9-4-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 9-6-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 7-1-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 7-2-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 6-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 5-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 5-5-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 5-7-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 3-5-0
    Groves Academy 3-9-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-10-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-10-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-6-0
    Hope Academy 2-8-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Math & Science Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499