Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Christian Life Academy        (19-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Corley Christian Academy Home School, Christian Life Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Allison Eide G 12
2 Hanna Thompson C 11
3 Makenzie Eide G 8
4 Annie Vinar C 8
5 Jayden Kyllo G 9
5 Lydia Anderson G 8
10 Rachel Norman G 10
14 Meagan Thompson G 9
15 Sydney Krall C 12
21 Holly Anderson G 12
22 Maria Norman G 12
25 Kaitlynn Corley F 11
31 Anika Tupy F 9
34 Bethany Lunke G 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Maranatha Christian Academy22 - 86 L
12/4/2017St. Agnes 41 - 40 W
12/11/2017Heritage Christian Academy22 - 59 L
12/12/2017Calvin Christian H.S.57 - 30 W
12/14/2017Spectrum 49 - 55 L
12/18/2017Schaeffer Academy49 - 50 L
12/19/2017Legacy Christian Academy49 - 47 W
12/28/2017PACT Charter School60 - 37 W
12/29/2017North Lakes Academy48 - 8 W
1/2/2018West Lutheran 34 - 37 L
1/4/2018Hope Lutheran 48 - 37 W
1/5/2018Randolph 46 - 54 L
1/9/2018Nova Classical Academy41 - 29 W
1/13/2018Calvin Christian H.S.59 - 23 W
1/16/2018Charter Stars67 - 50 W
1/19/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 65 - 35 W
1/26/2018Nova Classical Academy36 - 35 W
1/29/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 41 - 55 L
2/1/2018St. Paul Prep/HSRA62 - 10 W
2/2/2018Charter Stars56 - 38 W
2/5/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 60 - 22 W
2/9/2018St. Paul Prep/HSRA2 - 0 W
(forfeit )
2/12/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 69 - 46 W
2/13/2018Calvin Christian H.S.53 - 23 W
2/16/2018Nova Classical Academy36 - 40 L
(TCAC Div I Tournament Championship )
2/23/2018Christ's Household of Faith38 - 59 L
3/1/2018Community of Peace Academy68 - 14 W
3/3/2018West Lutheran 51 - 50 W
3/6/2018Mayer Lutheran 28 - 67 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Peder Eide
peder@pedereide.com
(612) 801-3941
Assistant Coach:
Dan Corley
Rick Anderson
Student Manager:
Andrea Swelland

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 26, 28, Mar 2, 5, 8, 2019
    Semi-final and Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 13-2-0
    Christian Life Academy 11-1-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 9-1-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 8-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 7-2-0
    Charter Stars 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 6-7-0
    Chesterton Academy 5-2-0
    Hope Academy 5-3-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 4-4-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 4-6-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 3-9-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-4-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 0-2-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-7-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-8-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499