Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Christian Life Academy        (5-8-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Isaiah Adams A 7
2 Maxwell Nichols D 9
3 Bryce Guetschuff M 7
4 Cole Hasz M 9
7 Bryce Kindle F 11
8 Joel Vandegrift M 12
9 Marcos Cardona D 8
10 Carlos Heikkila D 10
11 Jacob Vandegrift D 12
12 Abraham Portillo M 10
14 Kyle Ringley G 12
15 Josiah Carlson G 9
18 Daniel Lunke M 12
21 Cole Troost M 9
22 Aldo GuxmanCastillo M 8
Schedule
8/28/2017Schaeffer Academy0 - 12 L
8/29/2017North Lakes Academy0 - 1 L
(Forfeit)
9/8/2017Community of Peace Academy1 - 0 W
(Forfeit)
9/11/2017Groves Academy4 - 2 W
9/12/2017Triton/K-W/Hayfield Cobras4 - 1 W
9/14/2017Charter Stars10 - 0 W
9/15/2017North Lakes Academy1 - 1 T
9/16/2017PACT1 - 6 L
9/18/2017Metro Schools College Prep1 - 5 L
9/23/2017Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia1 - 5 L
9/26/2017Academy for Sciences & Agriculture2 - 3 L
9/29/2017Calvin Christian 0 - 5 L
10/2/2017North Lakes Academy3 - 2 W
(PK Shootout)
10/16/2017Community of Peace Academy0 - 1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Johnny Arias
johnnyar_08@hotmail.com
+1 (507) 412-1766
Assistant Coach:
Evan Kindle
Kyle Guither

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 8, 2018
    October 11, 2018
    October 13, 2018
    October 16, 2018
    October 18, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    New Prague
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 5-0-2
    St. Paul Preparatory 5-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 4-2-1
    Calvin Christian 4-2-0
    Groves Academy 4-2-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 3-1-1
    Christian Life Academy 3-2-1
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-1-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-2-2
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 2-1-1
    Hiawatha Collegiate 2-3-1
    Nova Classical Academy 2-3-1
    Mayer Lutheran 2-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-3-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 2-5-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 1-3-1
    Liberty Classical Academy 1-4-1
    Hope Academy 0-5-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-5-0
    Charter Stars 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499