Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Christian Life School        (18-8-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hillside Home School, Olson Home School - Apple Valley, Corley Christian Academy Home School, Christian Life Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Allyson Eide LI 12
4 Jaselyn Anderson MH 12
8 Amy Olson RH 12
9 Sydney Krall MH 12
10 Rachel Norman RH 10
11 Madison Wiltse S 12
16 Hannah Rich DS 7
21 Meagan Thompson MH 9
22 Maria Norman OH 12
30 Jessie Rich OH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017North Lakes Academy25-14, 25-18, 25-16 W
9/7/2017West Lutheran 25-21, 25-18, 27-25 L
9/8/2017Trinity School at River Ridge25-15, 25-13, 25-16 W
9/12/2017Shattuck-Saint Mary's25-16, 25-11, 25-20 W
9/15/2017Nova Classical Academy25-13, 25-11, 25-21 L
9/19/2017Community of Peace Academy25-11, 25-15, 25-9 W
9/23/2017Heritage Christian Academy2-1 W
9/23/2017Math & Science Academy22-25, 18-25 W
9/23/2017Mounds Park Academy25-12, 25-16 L
9/23/2017West Lutheran 16-25, 21-25 L
9/26/2017Hmong College Prep Academy25-5, 25-21, 25-18 W
9/29/2017Calvin Christian 25-6, 25-11, 25-15 W
10/2/2017Hope Lutheran H.S.25-22, 25-11, 25-16 W
10/5/2017Math & Science Academy27-25, 25-19, 25-11 W
10/6/2017Bethany Academy9-25,10-25,8-25 W
10/7/2017Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 25-4, 25-9 L
10/7/2017Mt. Lake Area25-23, 25-19 W
10/7/2017St. Clair 10-25, 25-21 L
10/7/2017Madelia 20-25, 25-22, 11-15 W
10/7/2017Mt. Lake Area25-19, 25-20 W
10/9/2017Providence Academy26-24, 21-25, 25-14, 23-25, 13-15 W
10/14/2017North Lakes Academy25-11, 25-18 W
10/14/2017Math & Science Academy25-8, 25-22 W
10/14/2017Nova Classical Academy26-24, 25-13 L
10/16/2017Minnehaha Academy25-19, 25-27, 9-25, 25-15, 12-25 L
10/17/2017PACT25-14, 21-25, 25-8, 25-12 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Denise Larson
dlarson@christianlife-academy.org
651-463-4545
Assistant Coach:
Trisha Anderson
Student Manager:
Hannah Thompson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 8-0-0
    Charter Stars 8-1-0
    Math & Science Academy 8-2-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 7-4-0
    Christian Life School 6-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 6-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 4-3-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 4-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 4-4-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 3-4-0
    Calvin Christian 2-5-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 2-6-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 1-6-0
    North Lakes Academy 1-6-0
    Community of Peace Academy 0-0-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499