Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Christian Life School        (15-6-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hillside Home School, Olson Home School - Apple Valley, Corley Christian Academy Home School, Christian Life Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sophie Anderson DS 9
2 Lydia Anderson S 9
3 Hannah Rich DS 8
4 Lily Bertsch OH 9
6 Grace Jenson MH 10
10 Rachel Norman OH 11
12 Bethany Lunke S 11
17 Ava Bertsch S 7
21 Meagan Thompson MH 10
30 Jessie Rich OH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Bethany Academy25-11,25-16,25-17 W
9/4/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers25-14,25-8,25-17 W
9/6/2018Avail Academy25-13, 25-16, 23-25, 25-12 W
9/7/2018Liberty Classical Academy25-6, 25-6, 25-17 W
9/10/2018North Lakes Academy25-9, 25-14, 25-20 W
9/11/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 11-25, 20-25, 16-25 W
9/14/2018Schaeffer Academy18-25, 17-25, 14-25 L
9/17/2018Hmong College Prep Academy25-23, 25-12, 25-14 W
9/18/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's25-23,25-22,25-13 W
9/25/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.25-6,25-10,25-12 W
9/28/2018Math & Science Academy25-14,20-25,25-18,25-22 W
9/29/2018Mounds Park Academy25-21, 25-10 L
9/29/2018Math & Science Academy25-21, 25-27, 11-15 W
9/29/2018PACT22-25, 22-25 W
9/29/2018West Lutheran 25-15, 25-16 L
10/1/2018Nova Classical Academy25-14, 25-13, 25-10 L
10/6/2018St. Clair 25-17, 25-6 L
10/6/2018Randolph 25-20, 25-21 L
10/6/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 25-20,25-8 L
10/6/2018Isle 25-19, 25-20 L
10/8/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-13, 22-25, 25-14, 25-10 W
10/13/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers25-11,25-18 W
10/13/2018Math & Science Academy26-28,25-18,15-13 W
10/15/2018West Lutheran

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Denise Larson
dlarson@christianlife-academy.org
651-463-4545
Assistant Coach:
Amber Bertsch
Trisha Anderson
Student Manager:
Hannah Thompson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 10-0-0
    Christian Life School 8-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 7-5-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 6-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-1-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-3-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 3-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 2-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-7-0
    Math & Science Academy 1-3-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 1-3-0
    Avail Academy 1-6-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499