Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Byron High School        (1-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Byron Girls Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Courtney Connelly G 11
2 Hannah Hines G 11
3 Katie Lambrecht G 10
4 Rylie McRoberts G 11
5 Danielle Fode F 10
10 Marley Goodman G 10
11 Sacia Vanderpool F 10
12 Paige Coleman G 11
14 Sammie Koza F 9
15 Rylie Schnell G 9
20 Lexi Glynn G 12
23 Allie Carmack F 11
25 Megan Gallagher F 9
Schedule
11/27/2018Austin 62 - 73 L
12/4/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 60 - 44 W
12/6/2018Simley 45 - 76 L
12/11/2018Stewartville 56 - 74 L
12/14/2018Lake City 50 - 95 L
12/15/2018Dover-Eyota 23 - 59 L
12/18/2018Kasson-Mantorville 0 - 0
12/20/2018Pine Island 0 - 0
12/27/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 0
12/28/2018TBD-Rochester Rotary Tournament0 - 0
1/3/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.0 - 0
1/8/2019Rochester Lourdes 0 - 0
1/14/2019Houston 0 - 0
1/15/2019Triton 0 - 0
1/18/2019Goodhue 0 - 0
1/22/2019Cannon Falls 0 - 0
1/24/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
1/25/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0 - 0
1/28/2019Caledonia 0 - 0
1/29/2019Stewartville 0 - 0
1/31/2019Lake City 0 - 0
2/5/2019Kasson-Mantorville 0 - 0
2/8/2019Pine Island 0 - 0
2/11/2019Medford 0 - 0
2/12/2019Rochester Lourdes 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darren Nelson
darren.nelson@byron.k12.mn.us
507 775 2301
Assistant Coach:
Andy Wieme(C)
Dan Storlie(JV)
Student Manager:
Ava Leigh, Abby Schnell, Taylor Clark

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Feb. 19 (Play In),
    Feb. 21 (Opening Round),
    Feb. 25 (Qtrs),
    Feb. 26 (Qtrs)
    March 2 (Semis),
    March 7 (Section Finals),
    2019
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Stewartville 3-0-0
    Lake City 2-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes 1-0-0
    Byron 1-2-0
    Triton 0-0-0
    Goodhue 0-0-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0-0-0
    Cannon Falls 0-1-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 0-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499