Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Byron High School        (20-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Byron Girls Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Courtney Connelly G 10
2 Erika Smith G 12
3 Rylie McRoberts G 10
4 Allison Connelly G 12
5 Danielle Fode F 9
10 Devyn Gowlland F 10
11 Sacia Vanderpool F 9
12 Paige Coleman G 10
13 Josie Bisgard G 12
14 Abby Becker F 11
15 Hailey Braaten F 12
20 Lexi Glynn G 11
21 Katie Lambrecht G 9
22 Savanna Severson F 12
23 Allie Carmack F 10
24 Ella Vanderpool C 12
50 Ayoka Lee C 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Hayfield 67 - 62 W
12/9/2017Watertown-Mayer 41 - 49 L
12/12/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 67 - 27 W
12/14/2017Red Wing 46 - 72 L
12/15/2017Pine Island 52 - 68 L
12/19/2017Stewartville 61 - 82 L
12/22/2017Rochester Lourdes 47 - 72 L
12/28/2017Rochester Century 78 - 49 W
12/29/2017Hutchinson 72 - 64 W
1/2/2018Caledonia 71 - 63 W
1/5/2018Kasson-Mantorville 63 - 28 W
1/9/2018Lake City 62 - 48 W
1/13/2018St. Peter 60 - 71 L
1/16/2018Cannon Falls 46 - 49 L
1/19/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 44 - 49 L
1/20/2018Dover-Eyota 60 - 55 W
1/25/2018Winona 56 - 41 W
1/26/2018Stewartville 45 - 75 L
1/30/2018Pine Island 45 - 57 L
2/1/2018Goodhue 46 - 44 W
2/2/2018Rochester Lourdes 91 - 63 W
2/8/2018Triton 72 - 45 W
2/13/2018Kasson-Mantorville 76 - 35 W
2/15/2018Austin 81 - 40 W
2/16/2018Lake City 79 - 55 W
2/22/2018Lewiston-Altura 72 - 27 W
2/26/2018Cotter 76 - 54 W
3/3/2018Rochester Lourdes 77 - 71 W
3/9/2018Stewartville 80 - 75 W
3/14/2018Sauk Centre 61 - 67 L
3/15/2018Minnehaha Academy54 - 47 W
3/16/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 32 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darren Nelson
darren.nelson@byron.k12.mn.us
507 775 2301
Assistant Coach:
Dan Storlie(JV)
Nate Ostby(C)

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Feb. 19 (Play In),
    Feb. 21 (Opening Round),
    Feb. 25 (Qtrs),
    March 2 (Semis),
    March 7 (Section Finals),
    2019
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Hayfield 14-2-0
    Stewartville 14-2-0
    Goodhue 11-4-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 11-5-0
    Byron 9-7-0
    Rochester Lourdes 6-4-0
    Pine Island 6-9-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 5-11-0
    Lake City 3-8-0
    Cannon Falls 1-9-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-9-0
    Triton 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499