Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Byron High School        (21-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2017 BYRON BEARS VOLLEYBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Allison Connelly S 12
2 Anna Lortscher MH 11
3 Courtney Connelly DS 10
4 Payton Sampson OH 10
5 Lilly DeCook MH 11
6 Mattea Schubert OH 12
7 Taylor O'Donnell DS 11
8 Alex Green OH 11
9 Ayoka Lee MH 12
10 Ella Vanderpool MH 12
11 Hailey Bahr OH 12
12 Sacia Vanderpool RH 9
14 Devyn Gowlland MH 10
15 Rylie McRoberts S 10
Schedule
8/26/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 19-25, 25-23, 25-18, 19-25, 17-15 L
9/2/2017Austin 25-11, 25-13 W
9/2/2017Chatfield 13-25, 7-25 W
9/2/2017Medford 25-12, 23-25, 15-11 W
9/2/2017Le Sueur-Henderson13-25, 21-25 W
9/7/2017Triton 25-8, 25-16, 25-12 W
9/11/2017Medford 25-19, 23-25, 27-25, 23-25, 16-14 W
9/14/2017Pine Island 24-26, 25-21, 25-18, 25-21 W
9/16/2017Legacy Christian Academy25-20, 6-25, 9-15 W
9/16/2017Heritage Christian Academy25-14, 25-16 W
9/16/2017Mound Westonka 26-24, 25-14 W
9/16/2017Heritage Christian Academy25-15, 25-5 W
9/16/2017Mound Westonka 24-26, 25-18, 15-6 W
9/21/2017Rochester Lourdes 25-8, 25-19, 25-14 W
9/26/2017Cannon Falls 25-21, 25-21, 16-25, 14-25, 9-15 L
9/28/2017Hayfield 22-25, 14-25, 16-25 L
10/3/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19-25, 22-25, 23-25 L
10/5/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-14, 25-16, 25-22 L
10/6/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-20, 25-20, 22-25, 25-15 L
10/10/2017Stewartville 25-12, 25-21, 25-17 L
10/12/2017Lake City 25-20, 25-22, 25-17 W
10/14/2017South Saint Paul 25-10, 25-12 W
10/14/2017Goodhue 25-19, 26-24 W
10/14/2017Lyle-Pacelli25-13, 26-24 W
10/14/2017Pine Island 25-21, 25-16 W
10/17/2017Goodhue 25-9, 19-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-11 W
10/26/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 29-27, 25-13, 25-15 W
10/28/2017Stewartville 25-18, 25-14, 25-19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Owen Hoegh
owen.hoegh@byron.k12.mn.us
507-775-2189
Assistant Coach:
9th: Brent Hoegh
Assistant Varsity/JV: Olivia Hoekstra
C-Squad: Mariah Hatten
Student Manager:
Tatum Lussier

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals)
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-1-0
    Stewartville 10-1-0
    Hayfield 9-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-2-0
    Cannon Falls 7-4-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Rochester Lourdes 2-2-0
    Lake City 2-8-0
    Goodhue 2-8-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Triton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499