Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Byron High School        (7-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Green, Lukas 8
106 Lopez Sifontes, Edin 9
113 Haight, Eli 8
126 Bengston, Dustin 9
132 Haight, Seth 9
138 Nemechek, Wyatt 10
152 Kraetsch, Kaleb 11
160 Lorentzen, Beau 9
106 Thompson, Jacob 9
113 Petersen, Maxwell 9
120 Petersen, Mitchel 11
132 Kline, Parker 10
138 Dean, Tyson 12
138 Wharton, William 9
145 Fairchild, Tristan 11
152 French, Donald 12
160 Gallagher, Andrew 12
170 Deleon, Vicente 10
170 Stahler, Kyle 11
182 Birch, Lucas 12
182 Jasperson, James 12
Schedule
11/29/2018Cannon Falls38 - 33 W
12/1/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0
12/6/2018Lake City21 - 50 L
12/6/2018Lake City 21 - 50 L
12/8/2018WEM/JWP57 - 24 W
12/8/2018Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter50 - 24 W
12/8/2018Dover-Eyota 28 - 45 L
(1st Place)
12/13/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 27 - 40 L
12/14/2018Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/20/2018Triton 42 - 40 W
12/28/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/5/2019Cannon Falls Invitational0 - 0
1/10/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26 - 45 L
1/10/2019Goodhue 29 - 46 L
1/17/2019Pine Island54 - 21 W
1/26/2019Fairmont/Martin County West15 - 54 L
1/26/2019Forest Lake 27 - 50 L
1/26/2019Mankato West 18 - 66 L
1/26/2019Caledonia/Houston20 - 54 L
1/31/2019Stewartville42 - 33 W
1/31/2019Stewartville 42 - 33 W
2/8/2019Kasson-Mantorville 12 - 64 L
2/9/2019JV HVL0 - 0
2/14/2019Lake City 13 - 57 L
(Section Rd 1)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Radke
ryan.radke@byron.k12.mn.us
507 775 2301
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Murray
Darin Brown, Tom Cardinal, Nick Thompson, Isaac Eichman
Nate Nelson
Student Manager:
Taylor ODonnell, Abigail Helget, Hailey Thomforde
Kiersten Nelson,, Bell Tierney, Caitlin Nelson, Bali Magnuson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 8-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Lake City 6-3-0
    Goodhue 5-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Cannon Falls 2-5-0
    Triton 1-4-0
    Pine Island 1-6-0
    Stewartville 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499