Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Byron High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abbie Halfman 10
0 Abby Gettman 8
0 Abby Roghsedge 9
0 Abigail DelBianco 8
0 Abigail Hall 8
0 Abigail Zeitler 8
0 Addi Burmester 7
0 Akaysha Hoy 8
0 Alexis Fowler 8
0 Allie Peterson 7
0 Ally Akervik 11
0 Anastasiia Zubareva 10
0 Anna Splinter 7
0 Annika Johnson 11
0 April Gentling 11
0 Aubrey Akervik 8
0 Ava Leigh 10
0 Baylie Hearn 9
0 Briella Olson 8
0 Brooke Kovash 9
0 Cambelle Johnson 7
0 Cameron Mullen 8
0 Claire Graham 10
0 Clara Braun 8
0 Dana Scott-Hovland 11
0 Ella Page 12
0 Ella Rodemeyer 7
0 Ellie Brookman 9
0 Emily Garrison 8
0 Emily Miller 9
0 Emma Arteaga 9
0 Emma Fink 9
0 Emma Johnson 10
0 Emma Vanbenschoten 11
0 Frankie Birch 9
0 Gabby Cornejo 7
0 Gabrielle Gartner 8
0 Gabrielle Seaberg 8
0 Georgia Hauber 9
0 Grace Pereda 9
0 Grace Warmsbecker 10
0 Hannah Coleman 10
0 Hannah Higgins 12
0 Hazely Pyfferoen 8
0 Ionee Jurrens 8
0 Isabelle Connelly 8
0 Isabelle Erickson 9
0 Jocie Halfman 7
0 Julia Blom 7
0 Julia Covleski 9
0 Kacey Falcon 10
0 Kaidance Davidson 9
0 Kaitlyn Chilson 8
0 Kali Denny 8
0 Katie Lambrecht 10
0 Kelly Amberg 7
0 Kirsten Nelson 12
0 Kiya Leisen 10
0 Kyra Kraetsch 7
0 Leah Dorn 7
0 Lexi Nelson 7
0 Lily Woodhouse 8
0 Lindsey Dickison 9
0 Lydia Evans 7
0 Macy Akervik 12
0 Maddie Shaw 8
0 Madison Wolesky 9
0 Mallory Dee 9
0 Marina Leigh 8
0 Marissa Ellavsky 7
0 Marissa Paredes 10
0 Megan Gallagher 9
0 Megan Scheuer 12
0 Michaela Hamilton 8
0 Morgan Bausman 10
0 Mya Midtoven 8
0 Naomi Meek 9
0 Olivia Amundson 9
0 Olivia Gartner 10
0 Olivia McLean 8
0 Paige Coleman 11
0 Paige Halder 7
0 Payton Sampson 11
0 Payton Satzke 7
0 Rachel Fode 8
0 Rylan Stotts 7
0 Rylie Olive 7
0 Samantha Huey 8
0 Sammy Solberg 7
0 Sarah Ayen 9
0 Sarah Perrotti 7
0 Savannah Byron 7
0 Savannah DeCook 8
0 Savannah Lucas 8
0 Sophia Gartner 8
0 Stephanie Holz 9
0 Sydney Marine 7
0 Taylor Dean 10
0 Taylor Kreitinger 12
0 Tegan Boyer 11
0 Tiana Lamb 10
0 Trista Dean 8
Schedule
3/23/2019UW-Stout0 - 0
3/28/2019Byron Indoor Meet0 - 0
4/2/2019Triton Invitational0 - 0
4/9/2019Byron vs KM Dual0 - 0
4/12/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
4/16/2019Stewartville0 - 0
4/25/2019Stewartville0 - 0
5/2/2019Byron Invitational0 - 0
5/7/2019True Team Section 1AA0 - 0
5/11/2019HVL Championship0 - 0
5/14/2019Pine Island0 - 0
5/17/2019Kasson-Mantorville 0 - 0
5/18/2019True Team State0 - 0
5/21/2019Sub-Section Meet0 - 0
5/28/2019Section 1A Meet0 - 0
5/30/2019Section 1A Meet0 - 0
6/7/2019State Track Meet0 - 0
6/8/2019State Track Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Charro Coleman
charro.coleman@byron.k12.mn.us
507.775.2301
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Nepstad Justin Mansfield, Camille Fawcett
Dan Storlie, Tom O'Leary
Mike Cabaya, Aaron Murray, Kate Donlin

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Sub 1: May 21
    Sub 2: May 21
    Sub 3: May 20
    Sub 4: May 19
    Section: May 26, 28
    2020
    Sub 1 - Caledonia
    Sub 2 - Stewartville
    Sub 3 - TBD
    Sub 4 - Byron
    Section - Cotter

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Triton 0-0-0
    Byron 0-0-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-0-0
    Cannon Falls 0-0-0
    Stewartville 0-0-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-0-0
    Lake City 0-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0-0-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499