Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Great River School        (15-13-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: St. Paul Academy and Summit School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Oliver Hicks G 10
2 Daniel Krizan D 10
5 Thomas Bagnoli D 11
6 Will Rathmanner D 11
7 Adam Zukowski F 12
8 Michael Bagnoli D 10
9 John Becker F 10
10 Duncan Fleming C 11
11 John Lynn F 12
12 Quinn Walsh F 12
14 Nolan Gifford F 12
15 Will Schavee F 10
16 Andy Ellis F 11
19 Joe Connolly F 12
20 Jake Hosszu D 11
22 Quinn Appert F 11
25 Sam Hingsberger D 10
27 Sam Sheridan F 11
30 Thomas Kuriscak G 11
34 John Hingsberger F 12
Schedule
2/22/20182 - 0 W
11/23/2018Somerset 6 - 0 W
11/24/2018Henry Sibley 1 - 3 L
11/27/2018Mahtomedi 2 - 7 L
11/29/2018St. Louis Park 2 - 3 L
12/4/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer4 - 6 L
12/6/2018South Saint Paul 3 - 4 L
(OT )
12/11/2018Eau Claire Memorial4 - 1 W
12/15/2018Breck School7 - 3 W
12/20/2018Bloomington Kennedy 3 - 0 W
12/29/2018Spring Lake Park 5 - 4 W
(OT )
12/31/2018University of Milwaukee School 1 - 9 L
1/1/2019Academy of Holy Angels2 - 5 L
1/3/2019Minnehaha Academy13 - 0 W
1/8/2019Minneapolis4 - 1 W
1/10/2019Providence Academy2 - 3 L
1/12/2019St. Paul Johnson4 - 2 W
1/15/2019Northfield 2 - 4 L
1/17/2019Breck School1 - 7 L
1/19/2019Gentry Academy5 - 2 W
1/22/2019Minnehaha Academy2 - 1 W
1/26/2019Mankato West 4 - 4 T
2/1/2019St. Paul Highland - Central4 - 1 W
2/5/2019Blake School (The)2 - 5 L
2/9/2019Red Wing 5 - 3 W
2/14/2019Providence Academy6 - 1 W
2/16/2019Academy of Holy Angels1 - 2 L
2/20/2019Academy of Holy Angels6 - 0 W
2/26/2019Totino-Grace 2 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eddie Wynne
ewynne@spa.edu
651-324-8479
Assistant Coach:
Julie Friend
Justin Gese
Phil Angell
Student Manager:
Riley Tietel
Tommy Stoplestad

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 19 & 20, 2019 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich & Roseville)
    Feb 21 & 22, 2019
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 26, 2019 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 1, 2019 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Blake (The) 6-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 4-3-0
    Breck 3-3-0
    Providence Academy 2-4-0
    Minnehaha Academy 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499