Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Caledonia High School        (11-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ivan Baranenko WR 10
1 Ja'shon Simpson WR 9
1 Noah King QB 11
2 Riley Gavin WR 12
3 Eli King QB 9
3 Ely Ranzeneberger WR 9
4 Reed Gordon FB 9
5 Brayden McCallson WR 9
5 Jacob Staggemeyer HB 10
6 Kyle Cavanaugh WR 12
7 Sam Privet WR 10
8 Noah Jennings WR 11
9 Dylan Felten TE 12
10 Evan Denstad TE 12
11 Austin Heaney WR 11
12 Tyler Wiebke WR 12
13 Austin Klug WR 10
14 Colton McCallson WR 10
14 Evan Schroeder WR 9
15 Donnie Lakey WR 11
16 Isiah Reinhart QB 10
17 Jackson Koepke WR 9
18 Andrew Kunelius WR 10
20 Colten Welsh WR 10
22 Dalen Lemke HB 10
23 Tanner Conniff WR 11
24 Jack Beardmore RB 12
24 Thane Meiners LB 9
25 Tate Meiners WR 12
26 Jack Strub RB 11
28 Jed Kasten FB 11
29 Derek Willsey RB 10
33 Nick McCabe RB 12
46 Ryan Wagner FB 12
50 Casey Shultz OL 10
51 Mick Bullerman OL 12
51 Paul Rit WR 10
52 Jackson Burg OL 10
53 Luke Twite OG 11
54 Matt Gavin OL 11
55 Liam Melde OL 10
56 Aidan Augedahl OL 12
58 Mitchell Gavin C 9
60 Arick Bauer OL 12
62 Isaac Denstad OL 11
63 Cody West OL 10
66 Cole Folsom OL 11
67 Sam Roble OG 11
68 Chris Pieper OL 9
69 Skye Welch OL 10
70 Blake Morrow OL 9
71 Brady Rosendahl OL 11
72 Elias Dvorak OL 11
72 Josh Molling OL 10
73 Sam Rogich OL 10
76 Jermiah Jacobson OL 9
77 Bradley Heiller OL 9
77 Isaiah Forrester OL 11
77 Logan Banse DE 9
78 Ezra Dvorak OL 11
79 Ethan Jacobson OL 11
85 Payton Schott WR 12
87 Tate VanGundy TE 9
88 Cole Kronebush WR 11
Schedule
Paynesville Area 20 - 34 L
8/31/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 34 - 0 W
9/7/2018Triton 42 - 6 W
9/14/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 61 - 0 W
9/21/2018Lewiston-Altura 49 - 7 W
9/28/2018Chatfield 20 - 0 W
10/5/2018Dover-Eyota 14 - 0 W
10/12/2018Cannon Falls 32 - 7 W
10/17/2018St. Charles 33 - 8 W
10/27/2018Lewiston-Altura 44 - 19 W
11/2/2018Chatfield 34 - 7 W
11/9/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.41 - 0 W
11/15/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 0
11/23/2018Barnesville 21 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Carl Fruechte
carl_fruechte@cps.k12.mn.us
507/725-3316 ext. 2149
Assistant Coach:
Brent Schroeder
Doug Miller, Randy King, Lucas Lampert, Blaine Knutson, Reese Waite
Mitch Mullins, John Hauser, Brad King, Brett Knutson, Ryan Pitts, Connor McCormick, Travis Frank
Student Manager:
Brian Flick, Heidi Bolduan
Kaitlin Conniff

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    October 22, 26, Nov. 1, 2019
    High Seeds
    Finals @ Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499