Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Caledonia/Houston        (13-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Wrestling

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Beeman, Jordon 7
106 Blocker, Isaac 7
106 Cavanaugh, Kaleb 8
106 Denstad, Owen 7
106 Francis, Jacob 8
106 Ginther, Tucker 8
106 Klug, Connor 8
106 Melbo, Arik 7
106 Morgan, Kameron 7
106 Ross, Brandon 9
106 Scanlan, Cory 8
106 Seymour, Simon 8
106 Van Gorp, Cayden 8
106 Walters, Alex 7
113 Davis, Dameriz 8
120 Goetzinger, Ayden 8
120 Mauss, Eric 8
138 Heins, Ezequel 8
138 Smith, Alex 12
145 Jacobson, Jermiah 9
145 West, Cody 10
160 Halverson, Colton 10
170 Kasten, Jed 11
182 McCabe, Nick 12
195 Forrester, Isaiah 11
106 King, Trent 10
120 Cripps, Jacob 12
132 Francis, Aaron 12
138 Denstad, Isaac 11
138 Olson, Caiden 10
145 Blocker, Owen 10
145 Cavanaugh, Kyle 12
145 Krage, Tanner 12
145 Stemper, Abe 11
152 Strub, Jack 11
152 Wagner, Ryan 12
160 Schott, Payton 12
170 Francis, Alec 11
Schedule
12/8/2018Tomah Scramble0 - 0
12/13/2018Winona/Winona Cotter36 - 39 L
12/13/2018Austin H.S.53 - 15 W
12/20/2018Dover-Eyota 33 - 40 L
12/20/2018Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves51 - 17 W
12/28/2018Bi-State Tournament0 - 0
12/29/2018Bi-State Tournament0 - 0
1/4/2019La Crescent- Hokah 45 - 9 W
1/4/2019Decorah IA61 - 15 W
1/4/2019Wabasha Kellogg64 - 6 W
1/5/2019Crestwood IA0 - 0
1/8/2019Holmen13 - 59 L
1/10/2019Chatfield 36 - 42 L
1/10/2019Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter42 - 36 W
1/11/2019Waukon IA76 - 6 W
1/26/2019Kasson-Mantorville 6 - 65 L
1/26/2019Blue Earth Area 32 - 39 L
1/26/2019Mankato West 39 - 38 W
1/26/2019Byron 54 - 20 W
1/31/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38 - 32 W
1/31/2019Cannon Falls43 - 31 W
2/1/2019St. Charles 49 - 23 W
2/8/2019GMLOS Bulldogs37 - 31 W
2/8/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28 - 44 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shay Mahoney
shaymahoney1@yahoo.com
507-725-3316
Assistant Coach:
Tanner Benson, Connor McCormick
Travis Frank, John Wahlstrom
Troy King, Jeff Winjum
Student Manager:
Grace Denstad, Claire Buttell

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Three Rivers - South Standings
    GMLOS Bulldogs 6-3-0
    Caledonia/Houston 4-3-0
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter 3-5-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 2-5-0
    Southland 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499