Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cambridge-Isanti High School        (12-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Michael Rudnitski F 10
6 Mitchell Ziebarth F 12
7 Brennon Skelton D 11
8 Harrison Grandgenett D 10
9 Peyton Treichel F 11
10 Leif Rajala D 11
11 Cullen Osen F 12
12 Jerry Westrom F 10
13 Alex Cummings F 12
16 Jack Goodmanson D 12
17 Austin Schlenker D 11
18 Nate Dupre F 10
19 Derek Becklin F 10
20 Caleb Wessel F 11
22 Jace Wilkinson F 10
23 Jordan Busse F 11
24 Josh Bustrom D 12
26 Wyatt Atchley D 12
27 Jared Konen F 11
29 Nate Muehlberg G 12
Schedule
11/21/2015Spring Lake Park 2 - 5 L
11/24/2015Chaska 0 - 4 L
11/28/2015St. Francis 2 - 5 L
12/1/2015Duluth East 0 - 6 L
12/3/2015Chisago Lakes 3 - 2 W
12/5/2015Minneapolis5 - 7 L
12/10/2015Marshall School, Duluth1 - 8 L
12/12/2015North Branch 5 - 4 W
12/17/2015Princeton 4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/19/2015Saint Paul Como Cougars11 - 2 W
12/22/2015Northern Lakes Lightning2 - 1 W
12/29/2015Hutchinson 0 - 5 L
1/7/2016Buffalo 2 - 11 L
1/9/2016Rogers 3 - 8 L
1/12/2016Bloomington Kennedy 2 - 3 L
1/14/2016St. Francis 4 - 6 L
1/16/2016St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 4 L
1/21/2016Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak4 - 0 W
1/23/2016Northern Lakes Lightning3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/26/2016Pine City/Rush City6 - 3 W
1/30/2016Chisago Lakes 4 - 2 W
2/4/2016Saint Paul Como Cougars5 - 1 W
2/6/2016North Branch 3 - 0 W
2/8/2016Becker/Big Lake7 - 0 W
2/11/2016Princeton 2 - 3 L
2/13/2016St. Francis 4 - 3 W
(2OT)
2/16/2016Grand Rapids 2 - 10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Sylvester
crsylvester@gmail.com
320-232-8671
Assistant Coach:
Lucas Rouen
Tom Treichel
Volunteer coach: David Roddy, Paul Osen

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 13, 2016
    Feb 16, 2016
    Feb 20, 2016
    Feb 25, 2016
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Duluth Amsoil Arena
    Duluth Amsoil Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Princeton 8-4-0
    Buffalo 5-1-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 4-6-0
    Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak 4-7-0
    Rogers 3-0-0
    St. Francis 3-8-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 1-1-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-2-0
    North Branch 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499