Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cambridge-Isanti High School        (8-16-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Brodrick Nelson F 10
6 Austin Lawson F 10
7 Brennon Skelton D 12
8 Blake Carlson D 9
9 Peyton Treichel F 12
10 Leif Rajala D 12
11 Luke Miller F 11
12 J.R. Westrom F 11
13 Harrison Grandgenett F 11
17 Austin Schlenker D 12
18 Nate Dupre F 11
19 Derek Becklin F 11
20 Caleb Wessel D 12
22 Jace Wilkinson D 11
23 Jordan Busse F 12
27 Jared Konen F 12
28 Jack Borer D 11
32 Logan Hyland G 11
33 Marcus Hanson G 10
40 Jacob Morrison F 12
Schedule
11/26/2016Bloomington Kennedy 3 - 9 L
11/29/2016Andover 0 - 8 L
12/6/2016St. Francis 2 - 13 L
12/8/2016Northern Lakes Lightning3 - 3 T
12/10/2016Mora-Milaca7 - 2 W
12/13/2016Pine City Area2 - 7 L
12/20/2016Chaska 6 - 4 W
12/22/2016Chisago Lakes 4 - 1 W
12/29/2016Chanhassen 0 - 6 L
12/30/2016Academy of Holy Angels0 - 4 L
12/31/2016Rogers 1 - 9 L
1/3/2017Marshall School, Duluth3 - 7 L
1/5/2017Princeton 3 - 1 W
1/12/2017Buffalo 1 - 9 L
(W)
1/14/2017Rogers 2 - 5 L
1/19/2017St. Francis 5 - 3 W
1/21/2017Mora-Milaca4 - 1 W
1/24/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 6 L
1/26/2017Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak4 - 5 L
1/28/2017Little Falls 3 - 4 L
1/30/2017North Branch 1 - 5 L
2/4/2017Chisago Lakes 3 - 2 W
2/11/2017North Branch 3 - 9 L
2/13/2017Hutchinson 3 - 1 W
2/16/2017Princeton 3 - 3 T
(Rusty Skates Game)
2/18/2017Forest Lake 1 - 10 L
(Sections)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Sylvester
Crsylvester10@gmail.com
320-232-8671
Assistant Coach:
Lucas Rouen
Tom Treichel
Volunteer coaches: Alex Cummings, Dave Roddy

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 18, 2017
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    Mar 2, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Duluth Amsoil Arena
    Duluth Amsoil Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak 8-3-1
    Rogers 7-3-1
    Buffalo 5-2-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 4-3-1
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 4-0-0
    St. Francis 4-8-0
    Chisago Lakes 4-8-0
    Princeton 2-9-1
    North Branch 2-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499