Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cambridge-Isanti High School        (0-0-12)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Anderla, Josh 12
0 Anderson, Deegan 9
0 Bergloff, Dillon 11
0 Beseth, Trent 10
0 Brady, Jonah 11
0 Brown, Aidan 11
0 Cantrell, Austin 12
0 Carlile, Logan 9
0 Carpenter, Hunter 10
0 Colbert, Adam 11
0 Delgadillo, Mason 11
0 Droubie, Ryan 12
0 Gallmeier, Zander 9
0 Greenberg, Elijah 11
0 Guidice, Bronson 9
0 Hall, Andre 9
0 Hanson, Ethan 10
0 Hanson, Kyle 12
0 Head, Andrew 10
0 Hennen, Jack 12
0 Hintermeister, Ethan 10
0 Huisenga, Benjamin 10
0 Humbert, Tanner 12
0 Imker, Chase 9
0 Imker, Hayden 10
0 Jarvela, Owen 10
0 Jones, Dylan 12
0 Jones, Jaxon 9
0 Kafer, Brennan 9
0 Kassa, Tahtan 11
0 Kelley, Andrew 11
0 Knowlton, Theodore 11
0 Kohn, Braden 10
0 Koshenina, Nicholas 12
0 Koukol, Jackson 9
0 Koukol, Nickolas 11
0 Krueger, Blaze 12
0 Laase, Cason 12
0 Laase, Cooper 9
0 Ladd, Micah 11
0 Larson, Calixto 11
0 Larson, Devin 9
0 Larson, Dylan 12
0 Lindberg, Ian 11
0 Lindberg, Jackson 10
0 Malamisuro, Luke 12
0 Mattson, Cyrus 9
0 Maurer, Jacob 10
0 McElrath, Amadeus 11
0 Mulder, Logan 10
0 Nelson, Gunnar 10
0 Nelson, Kale 10
0 Nelson, Peter 10
0 Nelson, Ryley 12
0 O'Connor, Chase 11
0 Orr, Logan 10
0 Otier, Austin 10
0 Peterson, Levi 9
0 Pinto, Marcus 11
0 Provost, Joshua 9
0 Robideau, Chase 11
0 Rodriguez, Samuel 9
0 Savelkoul, Joshua 11
0 Schuster, Jacob 10
0 Sconberg, Damian 10
0 Semler, Grant 11
0 Slepica, Kaden 12
0 Smith, Sean 11
0 Spoelstra, Simon 11
0 Stauffer, Joseph 12
0 Steinbring, Jacob 12
0 Stokes, Isaiah 9
0 Sullivan, Ari 9
0 Szczech, Cody 11
0 Terwilliger, Michael 12
0 Thompson, Alex 10
0 Thompson, Carter 11
0 Thompson, Carver 9
0 Tompkins, Jedidiah 11
0 Viesselman, Trent 11
0 Wells, Jerek 9
0 Wessel, William 12
0 Westberg, Brandon 12
0 Westman, Denver 9
0 Wilson, Levi 12
0 Wilson, Riley 10
0 Wimmer, Alexander 11
0 Ziebarth, Gaven 10
0 Ziebarth, Jacob 10
0 Zortman, Arthur 12
0 Zortman, Gabriel 10
Schedule
3/30/2019Invitational0 - 0 T
(5th/37 teams)
4/2/2019Mora Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/5 teams)
4/9/2019Quad0 - 0 T
(1st/4 teams)
4/11/2019Cambridge-Isanti Invitational0 - 0 T
(Relay invite)
4/16/2019North Branch Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/5 teams)
4/18/2019Cambridge-Isanti Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/9 teams)
4/23/2019Centennial Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/4 teams)
4/25/2019Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/10 teams)
4/30/2019Maple Grove Invite0 - 0 T
(1st/8 teams)
5/7/2019True Team Section Meet0 - 0 T
(2nd/9 teams)
5/14/2019Cambridge-Isanti Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/4 teams)
5/18/2019Invitational0 - 0
5/22/2019Mississippi 8 Conference Meet0 - 0 T
(1st/10 teams)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kent Viesselman
kviesselman@c-ischools.org
763-689-6414
Assistant Coach:
Clint Lundeen, Erica Young
Mike McDonald
Stacey Nelson

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Prelims May 27, 2020
    Finals May 30, 2020
    Cloquet
    Cloquet

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-0-1
    Princeton 0-0-0
    St. Francis 0-0-0
    Buffalo 0-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 0-0-0
    Big Lake 0-0-0
    Rogers 0-0-0
    Monticello 0-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499