Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cambridge-Isanti High School        (17-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Austin, Brandon 9
106 Blumer, Levi 9
106 Doty, Payton 7
106 Lindquist, Logan 9
106 Schwagerl, Nathan 9
106 Welch, Makayla 12
113 Hajek, Gavin 10
113 Hentges, Nolan 12
113 Mujwid, Jacob 9
120 Ball, Dalton 11
126 Gibson, Jared 11
126 Jorgensen, Nathan 10
126 Seafolk, Luke 12
126 Valland, Reece 10
126 Wothe, Wyatt 9
132 Droubie, Ryan 11
132 Koukol, Nickolas 10
132 Simonson (Powers), Matthew 11
132 Torgerson, Tate 11
132 Torgerson, Trae 12
138 Brown, Aidan 10
138 Lund, Luke 10
138 Zortman, Gariel 9
145 Bollin, David 9
145 Brown, James 10
145 Friesz, Mason 12
145 Puttbrese, Martin 12
152 Chermack-Bailey, Tommy 12
152 Lachney, Tyren 11
160 Drews, Travis 11
160 Ellis, Brandon 12
160 Johnson, Easton 10
160 Jones, Devan 9
160 McCabe, Jacob 9
160 Noonan, Michael 9
170 Schuster, Joshua 12
170 Skowronek, Aaron 10
182 Kruse, Wyatt 11
195 Ellingson, Reed 12
195 Flemister, William 12
Schedule
12/1/2017White Bear Lake Area 51 - 15 W
12/1/2017Elk River 45 - 21 W
12/1/2017Buffalo 56 - 18 W
12/2/2017Hibbing 57 - 9 W
(Chisago Duals)
12/2/2017Amery 60 - 22 W
12/2/2017Foley 27 - 29 L
12/2/2017Centennial 62 - 18 W
12/2/2017Hibbing57 - 9 W
12/8/2017Princeton 60 - 12 W
12/9/2017River Falls53 - 25 W
12/9/2017Hutchinson H.S.42 - 33 W
12/9/2017Park 70 - 9 W
12/9/2017Albert Lea Area27 - 40 L
12/14/2017St. Francis 32 - 33 L
12/15/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0 T
(1st/40 teams)
12/21/2017Chisago Lakes 74 - 0 W
12/21/2017North Branch 59 - 17 W
12/29/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0 T
(15th/30 teams)
1/5/2018Staples Motley 44 - 28 W
1/5/2018Delano 48 - 19 W
1/6/2018Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/7 teams)
1/13/2018Hudson46 - 21 W
1/13/2018Mahtomedi 51 - 15 W
1/13/2018Faribault High School38 - 28 W
1/20/2018Pierz 0 - 0
1/20/2018Forest Lake 0 - 0
1/20/2018Rocori 0 - 0
1/20/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/9/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Neil Jennissen
njennissen@c-ischools.org
763-689-6045
Assistant Coach:
Jesse Jennissen
Kyle Groves, Travis Fuhol

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23-24,
    2018
    Anoka

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-1-0
    St. Francis 2-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 2-0-0
    Rogers 2-2-0
    Princeton 2-2-0
    Big Lake 1-1-0
    Buffalo 0-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    Monticello 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499