Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cambridge-Isanti High School        (0-0-10)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ahmann, Hailey 10
0 Arends, Laura 10
0 Bailey, Rayna 10
0 Barber, Alison 8
0 Berg, Abbey 12
0 Bevis, Sylvia 10
0 Bliss, Jenessa 9
0 Block, Larissa 10
0 Cahoe, Hannah 11
0 Carlson, Jovannah 12
0 Carstensen, Chloe 12
0 Clement, Kaylee 10
0 Delgado, Jazmyn 11
0 Erickson, Britt 10
0 Foley, Gabby 10
0 Foss, Abby 11
0 Gallmeier, Faith 11
0 Garrett, Kendal 9
0 Gass, Kayley 11
0 Gibbs, Caiya 9
0 Guimont, Brynna 12
0 Haglund, Christy 9
0 Haglund, Emily 11
0 Hamvas, Gabby 10
0 Hari, Jenna 9
0 Hennen, Molly 11
0 Henriksen, Riley 11
0 Hillstrom, Jordan 10
0 Hintermeister, Elise 9
0 Hoffman, Emma 10
0 Illg, Jessica 12
0 Izzo, Kendyl 8
0 Johnson, Avari 12
0 Jones, Emily 10
0 Karels, Cierra 10
0 Knight, Aiyana 9
0 Knudson, Nicole 9
0 Kroschel, Ashleigh 10
0 Ladd, Ashley 9
0 Larson, Anika 8
0 Lawrence Ashley 11
0 Lawrence, Madison 9
0 Lero, Cece 9
0 Magnuson, Elissa 11
0 Maikkula, Becca 10
0 Merkouris, GeAn 9
0 Merkouris, June 9
0 Merwin, Jordan 11
0 Moore, Annah 10
0 Morke, Char 12
0 Nelson, Alicia 10
0 Nelson, AnnaGrace 11
0 Nelson, Chloe 11
0 Neubauer, Madison 10
0 O'Donovan, Rachel 9
0 Olander, Jackie 11
0 Oliver, Alexa 9
0 Olson, Sammi 9
0 Orr, Shelby 12
0 Parent, Shelby 12
0 Patton, Kelly 10
0 Peterson, Madison 10
0 Richter, Joselyn 9
0 Rodriguez, Teresa 11
0 Schlenker, Ada 8
0 Schlueter, Sonja 11
0 Semler, Abby 9
0 Simpson, Ashlyn 9
0 Skiba, Victoria 11
0 Snidarich, Bailey 10
0 Spears, Melia 9
0 Steinbring, Jennifer 10
0 Stevens, Jadan 11
0 Stromgren, Makayla 10
0 Sutherland, Alexa 11
0 Taranova, Oleksandra 11
0 Terwilliger, Brooklyn 11
0 Theis, Jordyn 10
0 Thomas, Samantha 10
0 Treichel, Allyson 10
0 Trulson, Grace 10
0 Vanheel, Shelby 11
0 Waldron, Kassie 10
0 Weiss, Lisa 11
0 Wessel, Emma 10
0 Witzmann, Bridget 12
0 Zagars, Shay 9
Schedule
3/30/2019Invitational0 - 0 T
(2nd/37 teams)
4/2/2019Mora Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/5 teams)
4/9/2019Quad0 - 0 T
(3rd/4 teams)
4/16/2019Mississippi 8 Conference Meet0 - 0 T
(1st/5 teams)
4/18/2019Cambridge-Isanti Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/9 teams)
4/23/2019Centennial Invitational0 - 0 T
(2nd/4 teams)
4/25/2019Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/10 teams)
4/30/2019Maple Grove Invite0 - 0 T
(4th/8 teams)
5/7/2019True Team Section Meet0 - 0 T
(5th/9 teams)
5/14/2019Cambridge-Isanti Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st/4 teams)
5/22/2019Mississippi 8 Conference Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michael Galligan
mgalligan@c-ischools.org
763-689-6442
Assistant Coach:
Clint Lundeen, Mike McDonald
Erica Young, Rae Larson
Stacey Nelson, Bailey Hastings
Student Manager:
Abby Lapierre, Bridget Westerlund
Emily Bartels, Emma Barton, Zajra Grant

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Prelims May 29, 2019
    Finals June 1, 2019
    Chisago Lakes
    Chisago Lakes

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-0-1
    Big Lake 0-0-0
    St. Francis 0-0-0
    Monticello 0-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-0-0
    Rogers 0-0-0
    Buffalo 0-0-0
    Princeton 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499