Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School        (18-11-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Henry Welsch G 10
2 Zachary Zemlak D 11
3 Bradley Golant F 12
5 Sam Elasky D 10
6 Adam Harvey F 10
7 Jake Oelrich F 12
8 William Moore F 12
10 Joshua Ess D 12
15 Jack Olsen F 11
16 Joe Novak F 12
18 Ethan Boche F 12
19 Cory Checco F 12
20 Noah Krentz F 12
21 Sam Malinski D 12
22 Tucker Schumacher F 10
24 Jace Otremba F 12
30 Austin Checco G 12
34 Dawson Klein D 11
35 Isaiah DiLaura G 11
36 Zachary Bauer F 11
Schedule
11/26/2016Breck School7 - 3 W
12/1/2016Stillwater Area 3 - 5 L
12/3/2016Hermantown 1 - 1 T
12/6/2016Rosemount 4 - 0 W
12/8/2016Burnsville 6 - 4 W
12/10/2016Prior Lake 1 - 2 L
(OT)
12/13/2016East Ridge 4 - 2 W
12/15/2016Eastview 0 - 1 L
12/17/2016Eagan 7 - 3 W
12/22/2016Shakopee 8 - 1 W
1/3/2017Buffalo 3 - 1 W
1/7/2017Farmington 4 - 0 W
1/12/2017Lakeville North 2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/14/2017Apple Valley 6 - 0 W
1/19/2017Chanhassen 7 - 0 W
1/21/2017Burnsville 1 - 3 L
1/26/2017Prior Lake 2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/28/2017Eastview 6 - 2 W
2/2/2017Eagan 7 - 0 W
2/4/2017Holy Family Catholic 1 - 2 L
2/7/2017Lakeville North 2 - 6 L
2/9/2017Farmington 4 - 3 W
2/14/2017Duluth East 3 - 0 W
2/16/2017Apple Valley 4 - 1 W
2/18/2017Rosemount 4 - 5 L
2/23/2017Rochester Mayo 9 - 0 W
3/2/2017Lakeville North 3 - 1 W
(Section Final)
3/9/2017St. Thomas Academy5 - 2 W
3/10/2017Moorhead 2 - 3 L
3/11/2017Eden Prairie 2 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
A.J. Bucchino
bucc3592@isd194.org
603-540-5719
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Venasky
Ben Horsch
Student Manager:
Betsy Balster
Emily Ziemkowski

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 23, 2017
    February 25, Mar.2,2017
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 13-3-1
    Lakeville South 10-7-0
    Eastview 9-7-1
    Prior Lake 8-1-0
    Eagan 8-10-0
    Burnsville 7-2-1
    Farmington 3-4-1
    Apple Valley 3-7-0
    Rosemount 3-7-0
    Shakopee 0-15-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499