Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School        (14-10-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kyle McKinney G 12
2 Zachary Zemlak D 10
3 Bradley Golant F 11
5 Adam Hazlett F 12
6 Noah Rasinski F 12
7 Jake Oelrich F 11
8 Nathan Larkin F 12
10 Joshua Ess D 11
12 Tyler Grimm F 10
14 William Moore F 11
15 Jack Olsen D 10
16 Joe Novak F 11
19 Cory Checco F 11
21 Sam Malinski D 11
24 Jace Otremba F 11
27 Andrew Cook F 12
34 Dawson Klein D 10
35 Isaiah DiLaura G 10
36 Zachary Bauer F 10
41 Caleb Sorenson F 11
Schedule
11/28/2015Holy Family Catholic 0 - 4 L
12/10/2015Prior Lake 1 - 7 L
12/12/2015Eastview 2 - 3 L
12/17/2015Shakopee 11 - 1 W
12/19/2015Farmington 4 - 2 W
12/23/2015Lakeville North0 - 7 L
12/23/2015Lakeville North 0 - 7 L
12/28/2015Rosemount 3 - 4 L
12/29/2015Buffalo 5 - 4 W
12/30/2015Eastview 4 - 1 W
1/7/2016Apple Valley 6 - 1 W
1/8/2016Rochester Mayo 13 - 0 W
1/12/2016Bloomington Jefferson 4 - 1 W
1/14/2016Burnsville 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/16/2016Eagan 5 - 0 W
1/18/2016St. Louis Park 6 - 5 W
1/21/2016Prior Lake 2 - 4 L
1/23/2016Eastview 3 - 0 W
1/26/2016Eagan 4 - 3 W
1/28/2016Shakopee 7 - 3 W
1/30/2016Farmington 7 - 0 W
2/4/2016Lakeville North1 - 4 L
2/4/2016Lakeville North 1 - 4 L
2/6/2016Apple Valley 8 - 0 W
2/9/2016Duluth East 4 - 5 L
(OT)
2/11/2016Burnsville 1 - 2 L
(OT)
2/13/2016Rosemount 3 - 6 L
2/18/2016Rochester Mayo 7 - 1 W
2/20/2016Farmington 3 - 5 L
(Sections)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
A.J. Bucchino
aj.bucchino@gmail.com
603-540-5719
Assistant Coach:
Ben Horsch
Calvin Simon
Shawn Gerlach
Student Manager:
Claire Johnson
Kelly Keil, Allie Stowell

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 23, 2017
    February 25, Mar.2,2017
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 14-2-0
    Farmington 12-5-1
    Burnsville 11-5-2
    Prior Lake 10-1-0
    Lakeville South 9-8-1
    Rosemount 7-2-0
    Eastview 5-1-2
    Apple Valley 5-13-0
    Eagan 2-12-2
    Shakopee 0-16-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499