Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School        (5-5-7)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alexander, Brittany 12
0 Bares, Jordan 9
0 Bonjean, Libby 8
0 Bonjean, Molly 7
0 Bonneville, Elizabeth 9
0 Booth, Emily 8
0 Brummel, Gina 8
0 Buck, Amanda 11
0 Bui, Hannah 11
0 Cochran, Laura 8
0 Croghan, Moira 9
0 Gallagher, Madeline 8
0 Gohn, Makayla 10
0 Haes, Katelyn 10
0 Hanback, Lauren 8
0 Hanback, Riley 12
0 Hathaway, Ryenne 12
0 Hermann, Felicia 8
0 Heupel, Sydney 9
0 Jones, Kylynne 9
0 Kuhns, Samantha 9
0 Kvittem, Ava 11
0 Leverenz, Skyler 9
0 Longawa, Lily 8
0 Luer, Jacqueline 9
0 Pike, Madelyn 9
0 Rateliff, Madelyn 8
0 Riley, Samantha 9
0 Sabal, Claire 12
0 Seibert, Rachel 12
0 Sommers, Josephine 11
0 Tran, Summer 10
0 Tullis, Megan 9
0 White. Ava 7
0 Wortenburger, Anna 9
0 Wright, Peyton 11
0 Yttreness, Kaleigh 11
Schedule
8/25/2017Minneapolis Southwest 94 - 89 W
8/31/2017Lakeville North 87 - 97 L
9/7/2017Farmington 97 - 87 W
9/9/2017Lakeville Relays0 - 0 T
(2nd of 8)
9/14/2017Eastview 95 - 91 W
9/21/2017Burnsville 94 - 87 W
9/28/2017Prior Lake H.S.81.5 - 96.5 L
10/3/2017Shakopee 94 - 87 W
10/10/2017Apple Valley 89.5 - 94.5 L
10/14/2017Section 1AA True Team Meet0 - 0 T
(4th of 7)
10/17/2017Rosemount 90 - 96 L
10/19/2017True Team State0 - 0
10/24/2017Eagan 77 - 106 L
(W)
10/28/2017South Suburban Conf. JV Finals0 - 0 T
( JV - No Score)
11/8/2017Section 1AA Prelims0 - 0 T
(No Scores)
11/10/2017Section 1AA Finals0 - 0 T
(5th of 8)
11/17/2017State Prelims0 - 0 T
(No Scores)
11/18/2017State Finals0 - 0 T
(14th of 64)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rick Ringeisen
richard.ringeisen@isd194.org
952-232-3464
Assistant Coach:
Derek Moulton
Madison McBride
Tim Mitchell
Student Manager:
Ray Bares

State Tournament
November 16-18, 2017
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    November 8, 9(dive p), 10, 2017
    Rochester Rec. Ctr.

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville South 4-5-1
    Lakeville North 4-0-0
    Eagan 2-2-0
    Burnsville 0-0-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Farmington 0-0-0
    Apple Valley 0-0-0
    Prior Lake H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499