Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Graham, Jack 9
White, Tyzell 9
Woodberry, Keyon 10
106 Affeldt, Jack 9
106 Hermann, Peyton 8
106 Keith, Calvin 9
106 Thomas, Nick 9
106 Thomas, Nick 9
106 Walters, Alex 9
120 Rief, Aidan 9
126 Caldes, Will 9
126 Cripe, Ryan 10
126 Grubbs, Philip 9
126 Hall, Peyton 9
126 Krause, Darius 10
132 Bischof, Brice 9
132 Schernbeck, Tyler 12
138 English, Hank 10
138 Mosser, Mark 10
138 Savard, Garrett 9
138 Wiseman, Chase 12
145 Bastyr, Willie 10
145 Dukes, Jaden 10
145 Greenberg, Charles 12
145 Meskowski, Josh 12
145 Rathke, Jacob 11
145 Walker, Xavier 11
152 Bischof, Brendon 11
152 Pearson, Jonas 9
160 Hicks, Conner 9
170 Bratsch, Elliot 9
170 Stone, Will 10
182 Bratsch, Charlie 12
195 Stewart, Jared 11
220 Johann, Peterson 9
220 Zeidler, Nick 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Bloomington Kennedy 43 - 30 W
12/2/2017Lakeville North Panther Invitational0 - 0
12/8/2017Faribault High School24 - 47 L
12/8/2017Lakeville North 41 - 25 W
(L)
12/8/2017New Prague 23 - 42 L
12/14/2017Minneapolis Washburn 0 - 0
12/14/2017Tartan 46 - 21 W
12/14/2017Woodbury 49 - 24 W
12/21/2017Rosemount 0 - 0
12/21/2017Eastview 0 - 0
12/29/2017Bi-State Classic0 - 0
1/4/2018Burnsville 47 - 24 W
1/6/2018Hopkins 0 - 0
1/12/2018Apple Valley 8 - 55 L
1/18/2018Eagan 25 - 42 L
1/20/2018Shakopee 6 - 66 L
1/20/2018Champlin Park 51 - 16 W
1/20/2018Maple Grove 28 - 43 L
1/25/2018Prior Lake 27 - 45 L
1/27/2018Rochester Century 0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
2/3/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 64 - 15 W
2/3/2018Wayzata 38 - 31 W
2/3/2018Forest Lake 25 - 43 L
2/3/2018Stillwater Area 22 - 54 L
2/9/2018Farmington 32 - 37 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nick Fornicoia
nicholas.fornicoia@isd194.org
952-484-4692
Assistant Coach:
Eric Hensel, Mike English, Corey Kenedy
Jim Bastyr
Zane Petersen, Jason Dukes, Brian Bischof
Student Manager:
Zhenya Johnson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Team, February 14, 16,
    2018
    High Seed, Lakeville North High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Shakopee 9-0-0
    Apple Valley 7-1-0
    Prior Lake 7-2-0
    Eagan 6-3-0
    Farmington 4-5-0
    Lakeville North 2-7-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499