Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Canby High School        (15-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Antony, Easton 9
106 Fink, Lane 8
106 Fink, Lincoln 8
106 Gravdal, Brodryck 7
106 Wagner, Nick 7
113 Wagner, Jake 10
120 Conner, Jacobi 7
120 Gusa, Isaac 8
126 Drietz, Tanner 10
132 Drietz, Coltyn 11
132 Gravdal, Brayden 11
132 Viessman, Parker 11
138 Greenman, Kalib 11
145 Cleveland, Hunter 10
145 Full, Alex 11
145 King, Kyle 9
160 Evjen, Ethan 11
160 Steffen, Noah 12
160 Verhelst, Parker 9
170 Kindopp, Jaden 12
170 Stoks, Evan 12
182 Noyes, Denver 11
182 Noyes, shane 10
182 Pederson, Jake 12
182 Steffen, Josh 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.6 - 58 L
11/30/2018Norwood-Young America 63 - 12 W
11/30/2018Paynesville Area 42 - 30 W
12/6/2018Saint James Area45 - 27 W
12/6/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove24 - 44 L
12/8/2018WatertowN SD9 - 57 L
12/8/2018Vermilion SD50 - 23 W
12/8/2018Tea Area SD55 - 19 W
12/8/2018Sioux Falls O' Gorman SD55 - 16 W
12/15/2018Worthington 42 - 22 W
12/18/2018Marshall Tigers12 - 49 L
12/21/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0 T
(18th)
12/29/2018Benson 0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/5/2019Foley 0 - 0 T
(8th)
1/11/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.36 - 31 W
1/11/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B36 - 26 W
1/11/2019Kimball Area 53 - 19 W
1/17/2019Minneota 30 - 28 W
1/24/2019Quad County54 - 19 W
1/31/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United51 - 14 W
1/31/2019Wabasso / Red Rock Central51 - 13 W
2/5/2019Jackson County Central 41 - 19 W
2/16/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove28 - 33 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gary Stoks
gary.stoks@smihyd.com
507-223-2002
Assistant Coach:
Dan Deslauriers
Nick Kockelman
Student Manager:
Johanna Hansen, Alicia Wollum
Kara Rangaard

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    Windom

    Camden Standings
    Quad County 0-0-0
    Canby 0-0-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 0-0-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499