Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Avail Academy        (9-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Elise Vander Top OH 9
3 Elisabeth Farr OH 9
7 Cassandra Jarmuzek OH 12
9 Elizabeth Olstad OH 8
10 Iseli Canteno OH 10
11 Mandy Sillman OH 11
13 Sophie Schmidt OH 10
14 Adele Schock OH 11
15 Marley Aune OH 9
16 Emma Dykstra OH 8
17 Annika Dykstra OH 11
18 Kinsley Chapman OH 9
19 Rachel Schock OH 9
20 Amber Gamer OH 9
Schedule
8/23/2018St. Paul Johnson 25-18, 25-9, 28-26 L
8/28/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet25-21, 23-25, 25-22, 25-12 L
9/4/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 25-21, 22-25, 25-18, 25-12 L
9/6/2018Christian Life School25-13, 25-16, 23-25, 25-12 L
9/10/2018Math & Science Academy25-20, 25-21, 25-10 L
9/14/2018Hmong College Prep Academy25-13, 25-9, 21-25,21-25,15-13 L
9/15/2018St. Paul Johnson 12-25, 25-14 W
9/15/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.10-25, 16-25 W
9/15/2018North Lakes Academy16-25, 25-18 W
9/15/2018Minneapolis Edison 25-19, 14-25 W
9/15/2018Brooklyn Center 25-9, 25-21 L
9/17/2018North Lakes Academy19-25, 15-25, 22-25 W
9/24/2018Nova Classical Academy25-10, 25-7, 25-10 L
9/28/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers25-20,25-13,25-18 W
10/1/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's25-27, 25-21, 25-20, 18-25, 15-6 L
10/4/2018Math & Science Academy19-25,18-25,18-25 L
10/5/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-11, 25-16, 25-20 L
10/9/2018Kaleidoscope Charter School25-11, 25-12, 25-13 W
10/13/2018Hmong College Prep Academy20-25,25-14,15-10 W
10/13/2018Nova Classical Academy25-17, 25-20 L
10/13/2018Math & Science Academy16-25,25-22, 9-15 L
10/15/2018Columbia Heights 25-18,25-9,25-13 W
10/16/2018PACT12-25,23-25,22-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wendy Dykstra
dykstraww@comcast.net
763-531-1732

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 21, 23, 25, 29, 31 Nov
    2
    2019
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 10-0-0
    Christian Life School 8-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 7-5-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 6-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-1-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-3-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 3-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 2-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-7-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 1-3-0
    Math & Science Academy 1-3-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 1-5-0
    Avail Academy 1-6-0
    for Recording Arts 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499