Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hmong College Prep Academy        (8-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Hmong Academy


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Madanna Vue 10
5 Stephanie Lee 12
6 Seenyia Yang 10
11 Avina Vang 12
12 Jennifer Vang 11
18 Pazong Yang 11
20 Chanhpa Vang 11
23 Sahtyn Lee 8
Schedule
9/4/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.25-17, 25-6, 25-9 W
9/6/2018Bethany Academy25-22, 25-11, 16-25, 25-20 W
9/11/2018Nova Classical Academy11-25, 7-25, 10-25 L
9/14/2018Avail Academy25-13, 25-9, 21-25,21-25,15-13 W
9/17/2018Christian Life School25-23, 25-12, 25-14 L
9/21/2018North Lakes Academy25-20, 25-15, 25-16 L
9/24/2018Math & Science Academy25-22, 23-25, 25-20, 26-28, 15-6 L
9/26/2018St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning14-25,22-25,20-25 W
9/28/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's25-10, 25-23, 20-25, 27-25 W
10/1/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers27-25, 25-18, 11-25, 22-25, 12-15 W
10/3/2018Community of Peace Academy25-17, 25-12, 25-17 W
10/10/2018International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy25-21, 26-28, 25-22, 25-17 L
10/12/2018 for Recording Arts25-5, 25-17, 25-8 W
10/13/2018TCAC
10/13/2018Avail Academy20-25,25-14,15-10 L
10/13/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 25-15, 25-23 W
10/13/2018North Lakes Academy25-20, 19-25, 15-9 L
10/22/2018St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning26-24, 25-20, 16-25, 25-22 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Fong Vang
Fong.Vang@hcpak12.org
651-209-8002
Assistant Coach:
Alex Letran
Katarina Yang

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 21, 23, 25, 29, 31 Nov
    2
    2019
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 10-0-0
    Christian Life School 8-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 7-5-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 6-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-1-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-3-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 3-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 2-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-7-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 1-3-0
    Math & Science Academy 1-3-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 1-5-0
    Avail Academy 1-6-0
    for Recording Arts 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499