Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cannon Falls        (10-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Anderson, Dylan 7
106 Baird, Jaeden 7
106 Bechtholdt, Derrik 7
106 Bennerotte, Evan 8
106 Black, Colten 8
106 Carliisle, Preston 9
106 Freeberg, Lucas 7
106 Lopez, Emma 8
106 Ludden, Lauren 8
106 Peterson, Gavin 8
106 Raymond, Cash 7
106 Shepersky, Samuel 7
106 Simota, Kaydance 7
106 Singewald, Calvin 7
106 Singewald, Hunter 9
113 Connell, Andrew 10
120 Zimmerman, Carter 9
126 Baird, Teigan 7
126 Wentz, Forrest 7
132 Banks, Jonathan 8
132 Erlanson, Kyle 8
132 Ludden, Sam 11
138 Anderson, Dillen 10
138 Magel, Aidan 7
152 Modrak, Chris 12
160 Lind, Treyton 8
220 Lind, Carson 8
106 Strelow, Erwin 12
113 Peterson, Cooper 11
126 Anderson, Levi 11
138 Fitterer, Peter 12
152 Timm, Cory 9
160 Keenan, Riley 9
170 Zimmerman, Beau 9
182 Johnson, Henry 12
195 Linde, Ryan 11
Schedule
11/29/2018Byron 33 - 38 L
12/1/2018Edina 0 - 0  
(6th place Individual Tourney)
12/6/2018WEM/JWP47 - 30 W
12/6/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 15 - 63 L
12/11/2018Lake City 14 - 57 L
12/11/2018Kasson-Mantorville 7 - 65 L
12/20/2018Goodhue 30 - 45 L
1/5/2019Austin H.S.0 - 0
1/5/2019Rochester Century 0 - 0 T
(8th of 16)
1/5/2019Henry Sibley 0 - 0  
(5th place CF Invite)
1/5/2019Kimball Area 0 - 0
1/5/2019Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/10/2019Stewartville 48 - 29 W
1/12/2019St. Paul Johnson62 - 12 W
1/12/2019Andover H.S.45 - 33 W
1/12/2019Champlin Park 45 - 34 W
1/12/2019Minneapolis Southwest 66 - 10 W
1/17/2019Triton 47 - 19 W
1/19/2019Westfield Razorbacks0 - 0  
(4th place individual Tourney)
1/24/2019Pine Island 61 - 15 W
1/26/2019rochester century0 - 0  
(5th place individual tourney)
1/31/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 22 - 45 L
1/31/2019Caledonia/Houston31 - 43 L
2/2/2019Rochester John Marshall66 - 14 W
2/2/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13 - 59 L
2/2/2019Tri-City United 27 - 42 L
2/5/2019Mahtomedi 37 - 36 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dudley Flodeen
flodeen@live.com
507-263-6800
Assistant Coach:
Kevin Landry
Lane Otterness
Matt Strain
Student Manager:
Haley Strain

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 8-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Lake City 6-3-0
    Goodhue 5-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Cannon Falls 2-5-0
    Triton 1-4-0
    Pine Island 1-6-0
    Stewartville 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499