Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Spectrum High School        (6-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Gould, Gavin 9
106 Markey, Edwin 11
106 Orton, Eli 7
106 Schmidt, Addan 7
106 Schmidt, Ethan 7
113 Murset, Tyler 9
120 Greenberg, Daniel 8
120 Matthews, Micah 8
120 Russell, Alexander 9
126 Devine, Adam 12
126 Wilson, Keagan 12
132 DeBoer, Thomas 10
132 Sorensen, Jairus 8
138 Wilson , Ari 10
145 Aune, Ethan 12
182 DeBoer, Andrew 11
195 Cooper, Sam 12
195 Kettelholdt, Joesph 10
220 Kettelhodt, Jacob 12
220 Szakatits, Zack 11
126 Schumacher, Logan 10
126 Ward, Wyatt 9
138 Aune, Jacob 10
138 Erickson, Tim 9
Schedule
11/30/2018Grand Rapids 15 - 62 L
11/30/2018Trinity School at River Ridge34 - 45 L
12/1/2018Edina 0 - 0
12/6/2018Fridley 15 - 66 L
12/6/2018Norwood-Young America 31 - 39 L
12/20/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 33 - 42 L
12/20/2018Ogilvie 30 - 42 L
12/20/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 60 L
1/3/2019Mound-Westonka19 - 47 L
1/3/2019Rockford 54 - 18 W
1/3/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy54 - 30 W
1/18/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 66 - 18 W
1/18/2019Norwood-Young America 36 - 41 L
1/24/2019Columbia Heights 0 - 0 T
(Quad)
1/24/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.27 - 54 L
1/24/2019Sibley East 18 - 66 L
1/25/2019St. Agnes 41 - 24 W
2/1/2019Ortonville 31 - 23 W
2/1/2019Holdingford 27 - 50 L
2/1/2019Rush City/Braham39 - 36 W
2/1/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 7 - 71 L
2/9/2019Tri Metro Conference Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darrell Skog
dskog@spectrumhighschool.org
763-241-8703
Assistant Coach:
ethan Skog
Joel Schut
Tim Foskett
Student Manager:
Bethanie Hinkley, Anita Staupe
Olivia Guse, Lynnda Haben

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 14, 2020
    Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted
    High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 5-0-0
    St. Agnes 4-2-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 3-3-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 3-3-0
    Spectrum 2-2-0
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 1-3-0
    Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    Columbia Heights 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499