Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Carlton High School        (15-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Spencer Rousseau C 9
2 Adam Hey C 10
3 Ryan Gray C 10
4 Justin Swanson C 10
10 Miles Bennet F 11
11 Mateo Garcia Agui G 11
12 Jacob Santkuyl G 11
13 Jackson Mickle G 12
15 Austin Parker C 10
16 Sawyer Thorman C 10
20 Mathew Hey G 12
23 Scott Rousseau G 11
24 Mathew Santkuyl G 10
32 Chase Parker F 12
33 Leif Herman C 12
35 Ben Soderstrom C 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Moose Lake/Willow River51 - 60 L
12/5/2017East Central H.S.79 - 65 W
12/8/2017Wrenshall 69 - 80 L
12/11/2017Northland-Remer117 - 58 W
12/15/2017Cromwell-Wright 57 - 87 L
12/18/2017Ogilvie 87 - 46 W
12/22/2017McGregor 73 - 76 L
12/28/2017Chisholm 62 - 73 L
12/29/2017Blackduck 63 - 60 W
1/5/2018Wrenshall 53 - 65 L
1/8/2018Cherry 92 - 38 W
1/9/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 66 - 69 L
(OT)
1/16/2018Floodwood 55 - 45 W
1/19/2018Cook County 90 - 63 W
1/23/2018McGregor 74 - 73 W
1/26/2018South Ridge 85 - 73 W
2/1/2018Marshall School, Duluth69 - 78 L
2/2/2018Cromwell-Wright 64 - 81 L
2/8/2018Lakeview Christian Academy108 - 96 W
2/9/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 65 - 62 W
2/12/2018Isle 102 - 86 W
2/13/2018Barnum 60 - 75 L
2/16/2018Floodwood 48 - 41 W
2/20/2018Pequot Lakes 53 - 79 L
2/23/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 78 - 77 W
2/27/2018North Woods 66 - 94 L
3/7/2018Floodwood 84 - 58 W
3/10/2018Wrenshall 61 - 67 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeswa Harris
Jharris@thehillsyfs.org
(218) 384-4226
Assistant Coach:
Brian Hey
Waylon Lekander

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament

    March 5, 7, 10, 15, 17, 2018
    Play-in at Home or Neutral Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at Hibbing Memorial Building
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Wrenshall 11-2-0
    Cromwell-Wright 10-1-0
    Esko 6-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-4-0
    Carlton 4-6-0
    Barnum 3-1-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-1-0
    Cook County 2-3-0
    South Ridge 1-3-0
    Floodwood 1-6-0
    McGregor 1-7-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499