Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Carlton High School        (12-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Millie Groth G 12
2 Brynne Mickle G 10
3 Elva Kingbird G 11
4 Alena Wallin G 11
5 Abby Mickle G 10
11 Alaina Bennett G 10
13 Elizabeth House F 12
15 Maddie Bailey G 12
21 Jessica Anderson C 12
23 Kaylee Asleson G 10
24 Madelyn DeCaigny F 10
25 Gillian Davis G 12
30 Ava Grondahl F 10
31 Nicole Nilsen G 10
33 Isabella Anderson F 10
40 Jordan Hyry F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Duluth Denfeld 73 - 40 W
12/1/2017East Central 30 - 60 L
12/4/2017Marshall School, Duluth40 - 66 L
12/7/2017Wrenshall 65 - 41 W
12/11/2017Northland 70 - 27 W
12/14/2017Cromwell-Wright 41 - 73 L
12/18/2017Ogilvie 56 - 50 W
12/21/2017McGregor 44 - 66 L
12/27/2017Spectrum 37 - 65 L
12/28/2017Isle 29 - 55 L
1/4/2018Wrenshall 71 - 40 W
1/9/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 41 - 37 W
1/15/2018Floodwood 25 - 59 L
1/19/2018Cook County 51 - 46 W
1/22/2018McGregor 56 - 60 L
1/25/2018South Ridge 62 - 57 W
1/30/2018Moose Lake/Willow River51 - 79 L
2/1/2018Cromwell-Wright 34 - 77 L
2/2/2018Esko 31 - 59 L
2/5/2018North Woods 79 - 48 W
2/9/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 53 - 63 L
2/12/2018Barnum 45 - 39 W
2/15/2018Floodwood 30 - 51 L
2/16/2018Cherry 59 - 80 L
2/20/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 66 - 42 W
2/22/2018Chisholm 64 - 47 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrew Weber
aweber@carlton.k12.mn.us
218-384-4225
Assistant Coach:
Lucas Beireis
Student Manager:
Lizzy Hey
Melanie Asleson

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament

    Feb. 26, 28, March 3, 6, 8, 2018
    Play-in at Home Site
    First Round at Neutral Sites
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at U M D
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Floodwood 10-2-0
    Esko 8-0-0
    Cromwell-Wright 8-1-0
    McGregor 6-9-0
    Barnum 4-2-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-6-0
    Carlton 4-8-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 3-4-0
    South Ridge 3-7-0
    Cook County 2-2-0
    Two Harbors 2-3-0
    Wrenshall 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499