Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Croix Preparatory Academy        (13-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kosei Kiyomoto 2B 11
3 Zack Hodgin P 10
4 Sam Johnson OF 10
5 Nolan Grubisch SS 12
6 Tyler Orlando IF 12
7 Carter Rogness IF 11
8 Severin Hegstad 1B 11
10 Ben Silvernale OF 11
11 Anthony Pribnow IF 11
12 Ryan Parratt C 10
13 Carson Whitman OF 11
14 Barrett Benson IF 11
15 Daniel Peterson OF 10
16 Will North IF 11
17 Peter Barber C 9
18 Teige Lethert C 10
19 Joseph Baumgarn P 11
Schedule
4/4/2018Liberty Classical Academy4 - 9 L
4/9/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury0 - 10 L
(6 Innings)
4/16/2019Trinity School at River Ridge5 - 8 L
(8 innings)
4/19/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School3 - 13 L
4/20/2019Minneapolis Edison 14 - 3 W
4/20/2019Minneapolis Patrick Henry/FAIR11 - 5 W
4/23/2019PACT Charter School13 - 1 W
4/25/2019Legacy Christian Academy9 - 2 W
4/26/2019St. Agnes 5 - 6 L
4/30/2019Spectrum 12 - 2 W
5/3/2019Academy for Sciences & Agriculture13 - 0 W
5/7/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity10 - 2 W
5/10/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy7 - 4 W
5/11/2019Mounds Park Academy0 - 1 L
5/11/2019Nova Knights5 - 4 W
5/13/2019St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet10 - 2 W
5/14/2019Heritage Christian Academy9 - 2 W
5/16/2019Columbia Heights 8 - 4 W
5/18/2019West Lutheran 9 - 1 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rich Dippel/Tim Obr
rdippel@stcroixprep.org
651-395-5900
Assistant Coach:
Co-Head Coach Tim Obr
JV- Micah Schroeder, Jacob Algie

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    May 18(play-in) 19, 21,
    26, 28, 30, June 2, 4. 2020
    at High Seed except June 4 at University of Northwestern
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    West Lutheran 6-2-0
    West Lutheran 6-2-0
    West Lutheran 6-2-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 6-2-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-4-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 4-4-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 3-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 3-5-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 0-0-0
    PACT Charter 0-8-0
    Spectrum 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499