Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Centennial High School        (4-9-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Troje, Leo G 10
4 Brouillet, Alexander D 12
5 Forga, Gavin F 10
8 Thompson, Connor F 10
9 Pierson, Jake F 11
10 Marshall, Maxwell F 11
11 Bartle, Henry F 10
12 Korkowski, Carter D 10
14 LeMire, Anthony D 10
15 Jackson, Cole F 11
16 Wistrcill, Mason D 10
18 Clancy, Wyatt F 12
19 Daikawa, Kullan F 12
20 Munson, Samuel D 11
22 Nelson, Scott F 11
24 Pederson, Justin F 11
25 O'Hara, Joshua F 11
27 Jorgensen, Logan D 12
28 Hermes, Joshua F 12
33 Coppersmith, Casey G 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Osseo H.S.7 - 1 W
11/30/2018Roseau 3 - 2 W
12/4/2018AC Wings2 - 3 L
12/6/2018Coon Rapids 8 - 1 W
12/8/2018Elk River 2 - 5 L
12/11/2018Anoka 4 - 1 W
12/13/2018Blaine 4 - 5 L
(F/OT)
12/18/2018Duluth East 2 - 3 L
12/22/2018Brainerd H.S.3 - 6 L
12/27/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 2 - 3 L
(F/OT)
12/28/2018Burnsville 2 - 2 T
12/29/2018Hill-Murray School1 - 4 L
1/3/2019Maple Grove 1 - 2 L
1/5/2019Andover 1 - 3 L
1/10/2019Anoka 0 - 0
1/12/2019Elk River 0 - 0
1/17/2019Blaine 0 - 0
1/22/2019Chaska 0 - 0
1/26/2019Maple Grove 0 - 0
1/29/2019Edina 0 - 0
1/31/2019Andover H.S.0 - 0
2/7/2019Irondale-St. Anthony0 - 0
2/9/2019Champlin Park 0 - 0
2/14/2019Totino-Grace 0 - 0
2/16/2019Spring Lake Park 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ritch Menne
mennesota@aol.com
651-280-8600
Assistant Coach:
Chris Johnson
Gary Tolkinen
Scott Kranz
Student Manager:
Alyssa Levine
Sabra Brouillet

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2019
    February 21 Ouarterfinals
    February 23 Semifinals
    February 28 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 7-1-0
    Champlin Park 4-3-0
    AC Wings 4-7-0
    Blaine 3-1-0
    Centennial 3-5-0
    Andover 2-0-0
    Anoka 1-1-2
    Elk River/Zimmerman 1-2-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Irondale-St. Anthony 0-2-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499