Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Centennial High School        (14-6-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Allen, Travis G 10
2 Klehr, Dylan F 12
4 Nyman, Tyler F 12
6 Poppke, David D 12
7 Jamison-Ekeling, Erik D 12
8 McGregor, Lucas F 10
9 Heron, Stephen F 12
11 Radke, Nathan D 12
14 Brickner, Hayden F 10
16 McLean, Cody F 12
17 Jamison-Ekeling, Tyler D 11
18 Brickner, Graham F 11
19 Nelson, Caleb D 10
20 Jennrich, Matthew F 11
22 Kranz, Ryan D 11
23 Dunnom, Maxwell F 11
26 Kelly, Zachary F 11
27 Knight, Alex F 11
28 Hubbell, Justin F 12
35 Fellows, Nathan G 12
Schedule
11/28/2015Champlin Park 6 - 0 W
12/3/2015Edina 1 - 4 L
12/5/2015Anoka 7 - 4 W
12/8/2015AC Wings4 - 1 W
(L)
12/10/2015Blaine 2 - 4 L
12/12/2015Andover 4 - 3 W
12/15/2015Duluth East 5 - 3 W
12/17/2015Maple Grove 7 - 5 W
12/22/2015Elk River/Zimmerman2 - 2 T
12/28/2015Minnetonka 2 - 3 L
12/29/2015St. Thomas Academy2 - 4 L
12/30/2015Burnsville 1 - 5 L
1/5/2016Osseo H.S.6 - 2 W
1/9/2016Anoka 6 - 4 W
1/14/2016Blaine 6 - 2 W
1/16/2016Andover 5 - 0 W
1/19/2016White Bear Lake Area 2 - 1 W
1/21/2016Maple Grove 3 - 2 W
1/23/2016Moorhead 3 - 2 W
(Overtime)
1/28/2016Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 4 L
1/30/2016Brainerd H.S.10 - 2 W
2/4/2016Coon Rapids 8 - 0 W
2/8/2016Totino-Grace 7 - 3 W
2/11/2016Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
2/13/2016Irondale-St. Anthony0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ritch Menne
mennesota@aol.com
651-280-8600
Assistant Coach:
Chris Johnson
Gary Tolkinen
Ted Cheesebrough
Student Manager:
Cole Gooder
Jonathan Caliendo, Marina Kanner, Courtney Sanders, Baylee Holeman, Fernanda Rodriguez

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2016
    February 18 Ouartefinals
    February 20 Semifinals
    February 25 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 10-2-1
    AC Wings 6-9-3
    Totino-Grace 6-8-2
    Irondale-St. Anthony 4-11-0
    Osseo H.S. 3-1-1
    Blaine 3-1-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-1-0
    Champlin Park 2-5-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 1-0-0
    Maple Grove 1-0-0
    Andover 1-2-0
    Anoka 1-2-0
    Coon Rapids 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499