Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School        (8-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Erika Sanchez DS 12
2 Litzy Benitez RH 12
3 Karen Mimbrera DS 12
5 Isabel Duran MH 11
6 Sheyla Antonio S 12
7 Kya Phillips MH 12
9 Mayela De Luna LI 12
10 Kadija Koroma OH 10
13 Paloma Garza RH 12
14 Maddie Nolan OH 10
15 Karrionna Drain S 12
Schedule
8/24/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-16, 25-11, 25-18 L
8/27/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 15-25, 22-25, 20-25 L
8/28/2018St. Paul Harding 125-19, 25-10, 25-12 L
9/7/2018International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy25-20, 21-25, 18-25, 17-25 L
9/11/2018Christian Life School11-25, 20-25, 16-25 L
9/14/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 10-25, 9-25, 10-25 W
9/17/2018Maranatha Christian Academy2-25, 11-25, 13-25 L
9/18/2018Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf25-14, 25-22, 25-15 W
9/21/2018Trinity School at River Ridge12-25, 25-23, 25-27, 17-25 L
9/24/2018Liberty Classical Academy25-20, 25-9, 23-25, 25-21 W
9/26/2018Richfield 17-25, 20-25, 14-25 L
9/28/2018Chesterton Academy - Edina25-23, 13-25, 14-25, 19-25 W
10/1/2018Community of Peace Academy25-21, 22-25, 25-23, 25-22 W
10/5/2018Prairie Seeds Academy14-25, 22-25, 27-25, 15-25 W
10/10/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture25-21, 14-25, 14-25, 25-17, 9-15 W
10/13/2018Twin Cities Athletic Conference Tournament
10/13/2018Nova Classical Academy25-9, 25-5 L
10/13/2018Hmong College Prep Academy25-15, 25-23 L
10/13/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers25-18, 24-26, 15-8 L
10/16/2018Brooklyn Center 21-25, 5-25, 12-25 L
10/22/2018Community of Peace Academy25-22, 25-14, 22-25, 18-25, 15-9 W
10/24/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet25-16, 25-22, 25-27, 25-10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Emma Schaetzke
emmaschaetzke@cristoreytc.org
715-554-2950
Assistant Coach:
Kimberly Sommer
Sue Denson
Student Manager:
Henry Perez

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 21, 23, 25, 29, 31 Nov 2, 2019
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 10-0-0
    Christian Life School 8-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 7-5-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 6-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-1-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-3-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 3-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 2-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-7-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 1-3-0
    Math & Science Academy 1-3-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 1-5-0
    Avail Academy 1-6-0
    for Recording Arts 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499