Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Liberty Classical Academy        (13-11-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Dreschel Home School, Liberty Classical Academy, Shoreview Classical Home School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Elizabeth Kaari G 9
2 Eva Richterkessing G 9
3 Rosa Rota F 9
5 Abby Sickler F 9
10 Katie Schreier F 9
11 Kyla Schleusener F 9
12 Annie Narloch F 10
13 Isabelle Sorensen F 9
14 Delia Tacheny G 9
15 Heather Cormier F 12
20 Aurora Gregory G 10
21 Leanna Kyle G 9
22 Johanna Huebscher F 10
25 Lydia Klarr F 9
Schedule
11/28/2017St. Paul Johnson 30 - 58 L
11/30/2017Learning for Leadership Charter36 - 4 W
12/4/2017Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf48 - 19 W
12/5/2017North Lakes Academy11 - 34 L
12/8/2017Academy for Sciences & Agriculture52 - 18 W
12/15/2017Community of Peace Academy21 - 28 L
12/19/2017Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf25 - 28 L
1/4/2018Mounds Park Academy17 - 61 L
1/5/2018Learning for Leadership Charter44 - 12 W
1/9/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 40 - 6 W
1/19/2018Hmong College Prep Academy43 - 21 W
1/26/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 30 - 9 W
1/29/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA36 - 20 W
1/30/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA56 - 28 W
2/5/2018Hmong College Prep Academy45 - 27 W
2/8/2018Hope Academy46 - 66 L
2/9/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture63 - 28 W
2/13/2018Hope Academy27 - 66 L
(TCAC Tournament)
2/15/2018Chesterton Academy55 - 57 L
(TCAC Tournament)
2/16/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's57 - 17 W
(TCAC Tournament)
2/20/2018Community of Peace Academy21 - 19 W
2/22/2018North Lakes Academy11 - 52 L
2/23/2018Brooklyn Center 15 - 78 L
3/1/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity12 - 67 L
(Sections)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Vaala
jvaala@libertyclassicalacademy.org
651-772-2777
Assistant Coach:
Elaine Malmsten
Julie McMullen

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 26, 28, Mar 2, 5, 8, 2019
    Semi-final and Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 13-2-0
    Christian Life Academy 11-1-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 9-1-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 8-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 7-2-0
    Charter Stars 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 6-7-0
    Chesterton Academy 5-2-0
    Hope Academy 5-3-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 4-4-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 4-6-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 3-9-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-4-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 0-2-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-7-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-8-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499