Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Liberty Classical Academy        (3-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Dreschel Home School, Liberty Classical Academy, Shoreview Classical Home School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Elizabeth Kaari G 9
2 Eva Richterkessing G 9
3 Rosa Rota F 9
5 Abby Sickler F 9
10 Katie Schreier F 9
11 Kyla Schleusener F 9
12 Annie Narloch F 10
13 Isabelle Sorensen F 9
14 Delia Tacheny G 9
15 Heather Cormier F 12
20 Aurora Gregory G 10
21 Leanna Kyle G 9
22 Johanna Huebscher F 10
25 Lydia Klarr F 9
Schedule
11/28/2017St. Paul Johnson 30 - 58 L
11/30/2017Learning for Leadership Charter36 - 4 W
12/4/2017Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf48 - 19 W
12/5/2017North Lakes Academy11 - 34 L
12/8/2017Academy for Sciences & Agriculture52 - 18 W
12/15/2017Community of Peace Academy0 - 0
12/19/2017Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf0 - 0
1/4/2018Mounds Park Academy0 - 0
1/5/2018Learning for Leadership Charter0 - 0
1/9/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 0 - 0
1/11/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA0 - 0
1/19/2018Hmong Academy0 - 0
1/26/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 0 - 0
1/30/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA0 - 0
2/5/2018Hmong Academy0 - 0
2/8/2018Hope Academy0 - 0
2/9/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture0 - 0
2/12/2018TCAC Tournament0 - 0
2/20/2018Community of Peace Academy0 - 0
2/23/2018Brooklyn Center 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Vaala
jvaala@libertyclassicalacademy.org
651-772-2777
Assistant Coach:
Elaine Malmsten
Julie McMullen

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 27 (play-in), Mar 1, 3,
    6th semis & 9 finals at Anoka
    Ramsey CC, 2018
    27, 1, 3 at High Seed, 6 Semi-final and 9 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-0-0
    Charter Stars 1-0-0
    Chesterton Academy 1-0-0
    Hope Academy 1-1-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 0-0-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-0-0
    Community of Peace Academy 0-0-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-0-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 0-0-0
    Christian Life Academy 0-0-0
    North Lakes Academy 0-0-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 0-0-0
    Nova Classical Academy 0-0-0
    Hmong Academy 0-0-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 0-1-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-1-0
    Calvin Christian 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499