Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prairie Seeds Academy        (9-7-1)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE Lycans

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Abraham Lakis M 8
2 Meng Lee D 9
3 James Agnatodji D 11
4 Mohamed Lakis D 12
5 Danny Rosas D 12
6 Orlando Lemus - Aguilar F 10
7 Aaron Xiong M 10
8 Alan Vui F 9
9 Alex Mathies F 10
10 Hawkim Sinneh M 12
11 Leo Kamara F 11
12 Alex Cervantes M 8
13 Christian Jong Pao D 10
14 Garsaynee Zokruah D 12
15 Michale Olaniyi M 11
16 Slyvester Doe F 7
17 David Orellana F 9
18 Yovani Garcia F 10
20 Ronald Steven Calle Palaguachi F 9
25 Francis Garcia G 12
26 Angel Martinez G 12
27 Edwin Martinez G 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Moorhead 0 - 2 L
8/29/2017Northfield High School2 - 1 W
9/5/2017Hope Academy6 - 0 W
9/7/2017Eden Prairie 1 - 3 L
9/9/2017Nova Classical Academy9 - 0 W
9/11/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 2 - 3 L
9/13/2017Hiawatha Collegiate 1 - 2 L
9/16/2017River Falls1 - 0 W
9/18/2017Mayer Lutheran6 - 2 W
9/22/2017North 1 - 2 L
9/26/2017Roseville Area 1 - 3 L
9/29/2017Hmong Academy7 - 0 W
9/30/2017St. Cloud Apollo 2 - 1 W
10/2/2017Twin Cities Athletic Conference Tournament0 - 0
10/3/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 2 L
10/4/2017Mayer Lutheran2 - 1 W
(TCAC 1st Round)
10/6/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 1 - 1 T
(TCAC Championship;CRJ wins 4-2 on PKs)
10/12/2017Minneapolis Edison 2 - 0 W
10/14/2017Blake School (The)0 - 3 L
(Section Quarterfinal)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Youssef Darbaki
youssef.darbaki@psak12.org
Assistant Coach:
Karim Darbaki

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Oct 9 (play in),10, 12, 14, 17,
    19, 2017
    Designated Sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Metro s College Prep 6-1-1
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 5-0-2
    St. Paul Preparatory 5-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 4-2-1
    Calvin Christian 4-2-0
    Groves Academy 4-2-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 3-1-1
    Christian Life Academy 3-2-1
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-1-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-2-2
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 2-1-1
    Hiawatha Collegiate 2-3-1
    Nova Classical Academy 2-3-1
    Mayer Lutheran 2-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-3-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 2-5-0
    Hmong Academy 1-3-1
    Liberty Classical Academy 1-4-1
    Hope Academy 0-5-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-5-0
    Charter Stars 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499