Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chanhassen High School        (9-16-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Parker Woolf D 12
4 Tommy Heiland F 12
5 Carter Chapman D 12
8 Caden Groff D 11
9 Preston Willier F 11
10 Tyler Davidson F 10
11 Hans Lovig F 11
12 Justin Kauls F 12
13 Ben Strand D 12
14 Cole Severson D 10
16 TJ Truso F 12
18 Jacob Langheinrich D 11
22 Noah Gonzales F 12
23 John Witcraft F 12
26 Charlie Montang F 12
27 Parker Thomas F 10
28 Matt Bimberg F 12
33 Josh Weyandt G 10
34 Cade Corbin G 9
39 Braedan Sanders F 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Waconia 5 - 2 W
12/1/2017Hibbing/Chisholm1 - 4 L
12/2/2017Forest Lake 1 - 3 L
12/7/2017Delano Tigers1 - 2 L
12/9/2017Rogers 5 - 4 W
12/14/2017Minnetonka 0 - 7 L
12/16/2017Owatonna 6 - 1 W
12/21/2017Prior Lake 0 - 5 L
12/28/2017Shakopee 4 - 0 W
12/30/2017Lakeville South 2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/4/2018Academy of Holy Angels4 - 2 W
1/6/2018Luverne Cardinals6 - 3 W
1/9/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 7 L
1/13/2018Chaska 2 - 5 L
1/16/2018St. Louis Park 0 - 4 L
1/20/2018Hopkins 0 - 3 L
1/25/2018Bloomington Jefferson 3 - 6 L
1/30/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School6 - 7 L
2/1/2018Buffalo 1 - 2 L
2/3/2018Blake School (The)4 - 3 W
2/8/2018St. Louis Park 1 - 3 L
2/10/2018Chaska 2 - 7 L
2/13/2018Bloomington Jefferson 2 - 5 L
2/15/2018Bloomington Kennedy 6 - 0 W
2/17/2018Bloomington Kennedy 7 - 3 W
2/22/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jessie Willis
jdwillis20@gmail.com
952-556-3500
Assistant Coach:
Antti Laaksonen, Steve Delich
Dan Hoehne, Bryson Burkholder
Sam Sather
Student Manager:
Josie Selton, Helaina Shelby, Sophie Muench
Tatum Worre, Paige Buesgens, Taylor Kaye

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 22, 2018
    February 24, 2018
    February 28, 2018
    QT High Seed 7PM
    Semi Braermar 12 & 4PM
    Final Mariucci Arena 8PM SEE TICKET INFO
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 7-0-1
    Chaska 7-3-0
    St. Louis Park 6-2-1
    Bloomington Jefferson 3-3-0
    Chanhassen 2-8-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499