Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chanhassen High School        (13-3-3)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Michael Simon G 12
1 Luke Reich G 12
2 Callahan Manuel D 12
3 Nathan Strobel D 12
4 Zach Swisher M 12
5 Carter Kruse D 12
6 Lorence Kurth F 12
8 Alex Niebeling M 12
10 Danny Brown M 11
11 Cavin Allen M 12
12 Gavin Ducklow D 11
14 Jack Parker D 12
15 Jack Anderson M 11
16 Cameron Vasseghi M 11
17 Jake Mahabadi M 12
18 Matt Reich D 12
19 Stephen Klein M 11
20 Michael Henry D 9
21 Warren Sweetser A 12
22 John Morley A 11
24 Christian Lange D 9
25 James Reid D 11
29 Max VanBergen M 11
38 C.J. Claggett A 9
39 Nathan Filko M 12
51 Noah Nielsen G 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Minneapolis South 2 - 1 W
8/29/2017Shakopee 2 - 1 W
8/31/2017Minnetonka 1 - 3 L
9/7/2017Bloomington Kennedy 2 - 0 W
9/9/2017Edina 2 - 3 L
9/11/2017Holy Family Catholic 1 - 0 W
9/12/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 3 L
9/14/2017St. Louis Park 2 - 2 T
(overtime)
9/16/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 0 W
9/19/2017Chaska 3 - 2 W
(overtime)
9/21/2017Waconia 3 - 0 W
9/26/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 3 - 1 W
9/28/2017Bloomington Jefferson 2 - 1 W
10/3/2017Southwest Christian2 - 1 W
10/5/2017Richfield 3 - 1 W
10/7/2017St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.6 - 0 W
10/12/2017Eden Prairie 2 - 1 W
(overtime)
10/17/2017Edina 0 - 0 T
((5-4 in PKs))
10/19/2017Prior Lake 2 - 3 L
(Section 2AA Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Szewczyk
tomszewczyk@gmail.com
651-675-8188
Assistant Coach:
Kevin Manton
Luis Maya
Moise Mjal Mang
Student Manager:
Caitlin Claggett
Grace Navara

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Oct 12, 2017
    Oct 17, 2017
    Oct 19, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    St. Louis Park 5-1-1
    Chanhassen 5-1-1
    Bloomington Kennedy 3-3-1
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 1-1-1
    Chaska 1-2-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 1-2-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 0-3-0
    Richfield 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499