Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks        (7-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Austad, Dylan 8
106 Durr, Quentin 7
106 Morine, Brock 10
106 Pemberton, Levi 7
120 Sheppard, Deandre 7
126 Torres, Ulises 11
132 Garcia, Gilberto 11
132 Valles Avila, Juan 11
145 Jersak, Joe 12
152 Hamza, Yousif 9
152 Lisignoli, James 12
152 Sayarath, Kody 10
160 Almaraz, Manuel 11
160 Erickson, James 11
160 Martinez Hernandez , Brayan 12
170 Langford, Michael 9
170 Shalabi, Karam 11
182 Lopez Campos, Sebastian 10
106 Smith, Aaron 9
106 Sussner, Grant 9
113 Brkovich, Aiden 9
113 Myhre, Adam 12
113 Pierson, Tim 10
113 Wolff, Samuel 10
120 Velazquez, Pedro 9
126 Brady, Aiden 9
126 Laurent, Nate 9
126 Scherbing, Tyler 10
132 Juarez, Naason 12
132 Knauss, Charlie 9
138 Almaraz Aleman, Ben 11
138 Gregorio, Isaac 12
138 Holland, Joshua 10
138 Langford, Matthew 11
145 Laurent, Jonathan 12
145 Sauceda, Joseph 10
152 Juarez, Daniel 11
152 Kack, Cody 10
160 Boyum, Matthew 11
160 Brackee, Hunter 9
160 Scherbing, Brayden 12
160 Schmidt, Lane 11
160 Whaley, Michael 11
182 Krull, Grant 11
182 Rosengren, Cole 9
220 Jackman, Ethan 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Lakeville North Invitational0 - 0
12/9/2017Buffalo 0 - 0
12/9/2017Mankato West 0 - 0
12/9/2017Osseo0 - 0
12/9/2017Chan/Chaska Holiday Invite0 - 0
12/14/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 54 - 6 W
12/14/2017Edina 64 - 9 W
12/20/2017Fridley 45 - 27 W
12/20/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 72 - 12 W
12/20/2017Blaine 23 - 42 L
12/29/2017Rogers Invitational0 - 0
1/4/2018Mound-Westonka30 - 46 L
1/6/2018Buffalo Invite0 - 0
1/11/2018Richfield 63 - 16 W
1/11/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 64 - 4 W
1/13/2018Elk River Invitational0 - 0
1/18/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 62 - 12 W
1/20/2018East Ridge Ruckus0 - 0
1/25/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/25/2018Orono 0 - 0
1/26/2018Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
2/1/2018Benilde St. Margarets0 - 0
(tri)
2/1/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
2/2/2018Minneapolis Southwest 0 - 0
2/2/2018Pine Island 0 - 0
2/2/2018Hopkins 0 - 0
2/8/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 0
2/8/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy0 - 0
2/8/2018St. Thomas Academy0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Higgins/Erik Rogness
jeffrey.higgins@mchsi.com/RognessE@District112.org
612-290-9225/952-556-7128
Assistant Coach:
Cabe Miller - Ross Neubauer
John Wittman
Matt Jackson
Student Manager:
Isabel Joecks - Kaitlyn Martinez - Erica Fahey
Kristine Walsh - Mariah Shostedt - Kami Stiller

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2018
    Individual
    Sat, Feb 24 9:00 am
    Eden Prairie High School

    Metro West Standings
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 2-0-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 1-0-0
    Benilde St. Margarets 1-2-0
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 0-0-0
    Richfield 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499