Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Ridge High School        (15-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Soto, Jadelyn 9
113 Massa, Vito 9
120 Holt, Tanner 10
120 Hones, Will 12
126 Rothenberger, Gavin 9
138 Soderberg, Sam 9
106 Brown, Ben 10
106 Hogue, Matt 10
106 Merchlewitz, Joe 8
113 LaCore, Johnny 9
120 Bro, Connor 9
120 Mueller, Vincent 8
120 Rodriguez, Aldo 9
120 Roper Martin, Daniel 12
126 Stamness, Connor 9
132 LaCore, Zach 11
132 Lyden, Hunter 9
132 Rogotzke, Ryder 8
138 Olson, Nick 9
145 Hogue, Royce 11
145 Reyes, Ricky 9
145 Tollison, Sam 9
152 Bruflodt, Guy 12
152 Rogotzke, Roman 10
160 Muth, Parker 9
160 Pittman, Ethan 11
182 Mohler, Jack 12
195 Cavallaro, Marco 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Lakeville North 0 - 0
12/6/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
12/6/2018Stillwater Area 18 - 51 L
12/8/2018Waconia 33 - 42 L
12/8/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.21 - 46 L
12/13/2018Forest Lake 21 - 49 L
12/20/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/20/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
1/4/2019White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
1/4/2019Rochester Mayo 55 - 21 W
1/10/2019Woodbury 0 - 0
1/10/2019Park 54 - 18 W
1/10/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 55 - 16 W
1/18/2019Apple Valley 0 - 0
1/18/2019Blaine 0 - 0
1/18/2019Roseville Area 0 - 0
1/19/2019Apple Valley 0 - 0
1/19/2019Blaine 0 - 0
1/19/2019Roseville Area 0 - 0
2/7/2019Mounds View 0 - 0
2/8/2019Rosemount 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Everson
ever0163@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Ben Seglin
Graydon Anderson
Travis VanDeWiele
Student Manager:
Georgia Holt
Grace Johnston

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual
    February 22, 2019 @ 5:00
    February 23, 2019 @ 10:00

    Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
    9701 Nicollet Ave South
    Bloomington, MN 55420-4498

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 5-3-0
    Stillwater Area 4-0-0
    Forest Lake 4-1-0
    Mounds View 3-1-0
    Roseville Area 1-2-0
    Park 1-5-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-0-0
    Woodbury 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499