Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Ridge High School        (15-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Holt, Tanner 9
106 LaCore, Johnny 8
106 Rogotzke, Ryder 7
113 Connor, Bro 8
113 Gavin, Rothenberger 8
113 Massa, Vito 8
113 Mueller, Vincent 7
120 Hones, Will 11
120 Lyden, Hunter 8
126 LaCore, Zach 10
132 Rogotzke, Roman 9
138 Thao, Payton 12
138 Tollison, Sam 8
145 Brown, Collin 12
145 Moguet, Quentin 12
145 Soderberg, Sam 8
152 Clark, Cole 10
160 Bruflodt, Guy 11
160 Pittman, Ethan 10
182 Mohler, Jack 11
182 Pittman, Jaron 12
195 Cavallaro, Marco 11
195 Eggers, Wes 12
220 Corrigan, Andy 11
Schedule
12/14/2017Stillwater Area 31 - 35 L
12/21/2017Eagan 24 - 42 L
12/21/2017Farmington 28 - 41 L
1/3/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning72 - 9 W
1/3/2018Benilde St. Margarets58 - 21 W
(quad)
1/3/2018St. Paul Johnson69 - 9 W
1/4/2018Forest Lake 6 - 56 L
1/11/2018Burnsville 49 - 24 W
1/11/2018Shakopee 18 - 48 L
1/13/2018Centennial 48 - 34 W
1/18/2018Henry Sibley 51 - 22 W
1/18/2018White Bear Lake Area 38 - 35 W
1/19/2018Mounds View 39 - 31 W
1/19/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 75 - 6 W
1/20/2018Orono 0 - 0
1/20/2018Blaine 0 - 0
1/20/2018Burnsville 0 - 0
1/20/2018Rochester Century 0 - 0 T
(Invite)
1/20/2018Hopkins 0 - 0
1/20/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 0  
(7th place)
1/20/2018Orono 0 - 0
1/20/2018St. Thomas Academy0 - 0
1/20/2018Waconia 0 - 0 T
(2nd)
1/20/2018Roseville Area 0 - 0 T
(ind trny)
1/20/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 75 - 6 W
1/25/2018St. Paul Central 65 - 12 W
1/25/2018Park 36 - 41 L
1/25/2018Woodbury 54 - 21 W
2/1/2018Anoka 10 - 58 L
2/1/2018Roseville Area 52 - 20 W
2/8/2018Bloomington Kennedy 38 - 31 W
2/16/2018Hastings 22 - 39 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Everson
ever0163@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Ben Seglin
Graydon Anderson
Travis VanDeWiele
Student Manager:
Grace Johnston
Samantha Berry

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual Tournament
    February 23,24, 2018

    East Ridge High School
    February 23, 5pm
    February 24, 10am

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 8-0-0
    Stillwater Area 6-2-0
    Mounds View 5-3-0
    East Ridge 5-3-0
    White Bear Lake Area 4-4-0
    Roseville Area 3-4-0
    Park 3-5-0
    Woodbury 2-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499