Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Lakes Academy        (11-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif
NLA Huskies


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Luca Hale G 12
2 Hunter Brandel G 11
5 Ethan Crandell G 10
10 Cole Donelan G 11
11 Tyler Gaskill G 10
13 Nicky Nosser C 12
15 Stephen Ndirangu G 10
20 Asher Luebke G 10
30 Bryce Gmyrek C 12
31 Alex Stockton G 12
33 Josh Schmidt G 8
40 Andy Herzog G 12
44 Sam Schmidt G 9
55 Alex Ten Napel G 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Trinity School at River Ridge32 - 76 L
12/4/2017Charter Stars25 - 88 L
12/9/2017Marshall School, Duluth47 - 98 L
12/12/2017Ogilvie 46 - 47 L
12/18/2017Groves Academy55 - 72 L
12/21/2017Calvin Christian H.S.36 - 62 L
12/28/2017New Century Academy90 - 4 W
(Huskies Holiday Classic)
12/29/2017Huskies Holiday Tournament0 - 0
12/29/2017Charter Stars21 - 90 L
1/5/2018Hmong College Prep Academy52 - 64 L
1/6/2018Groves Academy52 - 69 L
1/9/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's49 - 48 W
1/11/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 82 - 57 W
1/15/2018Calvin Christian H.S.52 - 42 W
1/16/2018Chesterton Academy - Edina64 - 51 W
1/20/2018West Lutheran 22 - 65 L
1/26/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture68 - 37 W
1/30/2018Hmong College Prep Academy51 - 63 L
2/2/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's54 - 51 W
2/5/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 91 - 42 W
2/9/2018Chesterton Academy - Edina43 - 64 L
2/13/2018Liberty Classical Academy56 - 61 L
2/15/2018Math & Science Academy56 - 53 W
2/23/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture56 - 49 W
2/26/2018Hmong College Prep Academy50 - 48 W
3/2/2018TCAC Tournament0 - 0
3/3/2018TCAC Tournament0 - 0
3/3/2018Chesterton Academy - Edina41 - 48 L
(D3 CHAMPS )
3/8/2018Heritage Christian Academy37 - 68 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Kosloski
coachkosloski@northlakesacademy.org
Assistant Coach:
Trygve Thompson
Student Manager:
Hunter Tindal
Keegan Miller

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16 2018
    5, 6, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 12-0-0
    Christian Life Academy 10-2-0
    Charter Stars 10-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 9-4-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 9-6-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 7-1-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 7-2-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 6-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 5-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 5-5-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 5-7-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 3-5-0
    Groves Academy 3-9-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-10-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-10-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-6-0
    Hope Academy 2-8-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Math & Science Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499