Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Lakes Academy        (0-0-1)
red.gif
white.gif
NLA Huskies


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Luca Hale G 12
2 Hunter Brandel G 11
5 Ethan Crandell G 10
10 Cole Donelan G 11
11 Tyler Gaskill G 10
13 Nicky Nosser C 12
20 Asher Luebke G 10
30 Bryce Gmyrek C 12
31 Alex Stockton G 12
40 Andy Herzog G 12
55 Alex Ten Napel G 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Trinity School at River Ridge0 - 0
12/4/2017Charter Stars25 - 88 L
12/9/2017Marshall School, Duluth47 - 98 L
12/12/2017Ogilvie 46 - 47 L
12/18/2017Groves Academy0 - 0
12/21/2017Calvin Christian H.S.0 - 0
12/28/2017New Century Academy0 - 0
(Huskies Holiday Classic)
12/29/2017Huskies Holiday Tournament0 - 0
1/5/2018Hmong Academy0 - 0
1/6/2018Groves Academy0 - 0
1/9/2018Shattuck Saint Marys0 - 0
1/9/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's0 - 0
1/11/2018Metro Schools College Prep0 - 0
1/15/2018Calvin Christian H.S.0 - 0
1/16/2018Chesterton Academy - Edina0 - 0
1/20/2018West Lutheran 0 - 0
1/26/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture0 - 0
1/30/2018Hmong Academy0 - 0
2/2/2018Shattuck Saint Marys0 - 0
2/2/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's0 - 0
2/5/2018Metro Schools College Prep0 - 0
2/9/2018Chesterton Academy - Edina0 - 0
2/13/2018Liberty Classical Academy0 - 0
2/20/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture0 - 0
2/22/2018Lincoln International/Career Pathways0 - 0
2/26/2018TCAC Tournament0 - 0
3/2/2018TCAC Tournament0 - 0
3/3/2018TCAC Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Kosloski
coachkosloski@northlakesacademy.org
Assistant Coach:
Trygve Thompson
Student Manager:
Keegan Miller

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5 (play-in) 8, 10, 13
    semis & 16, 2018 finals
    5, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-0-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 1-0-0
    Nova Classical Academy 1-0-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 0-0-0
    North Lakes Academy 0-0-0
    Hmong Academy 0-0-0
    Charter Stars 0-0-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 0-0-0
    Hope Academy 0-0-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Groves Academy 0-0-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 0-0-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-0-0
    Math & Science Academy 0-0-0
    Community of Peace Academy 0-0-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-0-0
    Christian Life Academy 0-0-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 0-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 0-1-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499