Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Lakes Academy        (14-13-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Ozment Family Home School, North Lakes Academy,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Annika Johnson F 10
1 Marie Russ* G 12
3 Anna Povolny G 9
4 Eden Peterson G 8
5 Jaedyn Thoma G 10
10 Hailey Nosser G 10
11 Hannah Jensen G 10
13 Megan Schneider G 10
15 Ty Carter F 9
21 Grace Timm G 7
23 Vida Peterson F 8
24 Margurite Thiele* C 12
33 Aylee Beimert F 7
34 Emma Crandell F 9
40 Ella Johnson F 10
43 Josie Dale G 10
44 Emma Tiedeman* F 12
55 Katelyn Ozment* G 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Legacy Christian Academy18 - 48 L
12/1/2017Duluth Denfeld 31 - 50 L
12/5/2017Liberty Classical Academy34 - 11 W
12/12/2017Ogilvie 30 - 63 L
12/14/2017Mora 6 - 63 L
12/18/2017Brooklyn Center 18 - 56 L
12/28/2017New Century Academy71 - 6 W
(Huskies Holiday Classic)
12/29/2017Christian Life Academy8 - 48 L
1/6/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School31 - 52 L
1/9/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's70 - 48 W
1/12/2018Community of Peace Academy50 - 31 W
1/15/2018Calvin Christian H.S.41 - 32 W
1/16/2018Hope Academy51 - 47 W
1/26/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's57 - 8 W
1/29/2018PACT Charter School33 - 59 L
1/30/2018Community of Peace Academy38 - 10 W
2/2/2018Hope Academy36 - 26 W
2/5/2018Chesterton Academy38 - 53 L
2/8/2018Chesterton Academy50 - 22 W
2/9/2018Wrenshall 34 - 39 L
2/12/2018Community of Peace Academy39 - 31 W
2/13/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's63 - 3 W
2/16/2018Hope Academy46 - 53 L
(TCAC Tournament)
2/20/2018Hmong College Prep Academy47 - 17 W
2/22/2018Liberty Classical Academy52 - 11 W
2/23/2018Nova Classical Academy27 - 47 L
3/1/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 6 - 84 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Beimert
jbeimert@northlakesacademy.org
651-982-2688
Assistant Coach:
Jill Anderson
Jill Timm
Student Manager:
Anna Russ
Maddie Schoenberger

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 8, 2019

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 13-2-0
    Christian Life Academy 11-1-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 9-1-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 8-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 7-2-0
    Charter Stars 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 6-7-0
    Chesterton Academy 5-2-0
    Hope Academy 5-3-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 4-4-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 4-6-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 3-9-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-4-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 0-2-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-7-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-8-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499