Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Lakes Academy        (1-14-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 David Christopherson G 12
1 Matteo Sosa M 8
2 Collin Jones M 10
3 Adam Hale A 12
4 Bryce Gmyrek D 11
5 Luca Hale M 11
6 Paul Christopherson D 8
7 Hunter Brandel D 10
8 Coby Herzog M 9
9 Asher Luebke D 9
11 Andrew Hunt M 12
12 Sam Wakefield M 10
14 Ethan Oliver M 9
15 Jay Radatz M 9
16 Andrew Herzog M 11
17 Nathan Dufour M 10
19 Jeremy Knutson A 12
Schedule
8/25/2016North Branch 1 - 12 L
8/27/2016Groves Academy0 - 8 L
8/29/2016Spectrum 1 - 9 L
9/6/2016Groves Academy0 - 2 L
9/8/2016Shattuck-Saint Mary's1 - 6 L
9/9/2016Chesterton Academy2 - 6 L
9/12/2016Christian Life Academy0 - 2 L
9/13/2016Academy for Sciences & Agriculture2 - 2 T
9/19/2016Christian Life Academy0 - 2 L
9/20/2016St. Paul Prep/HSRA0 - 8 L
9/29/2016Academy for Sciences & Agriculture2 - 4 L
9/30/2016Chesterton Academy1 - 4 L
10/5/2016Hiawatha Collegiate 1 - 7 L
10/7/2016Christian Life Academy1 - 2 L
10/8/2016Academy for Sciences & Agriculture2 - 0 W
(Forfeit )
10/13/2016Duluth Denfeld 0 - 8 L
(7A Playoffs)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Ogaard
jogaard@northlakesacademy.org
(218) 280-4136

State Tournament
October 25 - November 3, 2016
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Play In Oct 12 2017
    Quarter Oct 14 2017
    Final Oct 17 2017
    Final Oct 19, 2017

    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Duluth Denfeld
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 5-0-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 5-0-0
    Hope Academy 5-0-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 4-1-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 3-2-0
    Nova Classical Academy 3-2-0
    Chesterton Academy 2-2-1
    Groves Academy 2-3-1
    Prairie Seeds Academy 2-0-0
    Hmong Academy 2-2-0
    Christian Life Academy 2-4-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 1-3-1
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 1-1-0
    Calvin Christian 1-3-0
    Charter Stars 1-4-0
    North Lakes Academy 0-5-1
    Hiawatha Collegiate 0-0-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 0-0-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-2-0
    Community of Peace Academy 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499