Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Lakes Academy        (10-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Alyssa Sherrard LI 10
5 Jaedyn Thoma RH 11
6 Hailey Nosser OH 11
8 Emily Pogue DS 11
9 Anna Povolny OH 10
12 Bailey Kohnen MH 11
15 Leah Schaible DS 10
16 Leanna Merrick OH 10
17 Emma Crandell S 10
20 Sydney Antczak DS 12
21 Greta Linder OH 12
27 Kylee Wesbrook MH 12
32 Naomi Fagerstrom MH 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Brooklyn Center 14-25, 19-25, 25-19, 25-21, 15-13 W
8/28/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-17, 12-25, 25-20, 25-8 W
9/10/2018Christian Life School25-9, 25-14, 25-20 L
9/14/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers25-20, 25-21, 19-25, 27-25 W
9/15/2018St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning25-12, 20-25 W
9/15/2018Minneapolis Edison 25-17, 18-25 L
9/15/2018Avail Academy16-25, 25-18 L
9/15/2018St. Paul Johnson 14-25, 13-25 L
9/15/2018Columbia Heights 25-23, 25-11 W
9/17/2018Avail Academy19-25, 15-25, 22-25 L
9/21/2018Hmong College Prep Academy25-20, 25-15, 25-16 W
9/25/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's17-25, 26-24, 22-25, 19-25 L
9/29/2018Nova Classical Academy25-17, 25-9, 25-12 L
10/1/2018Math & Science Academy25-14, 22-25, 25-13, 25-19 L
10/2/2018West Lutheran 25-18, 23-25, 25-16, 25-11 L
10/5/2018PACT25-11, 25-11, 25-16 L
10/11/2018Heritage Christian Academy11-25, 6-25, 15-25 L
10/13/2018Math & Science Academy16-25, 25-22, 6-15 L
10/13/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers25-20, 25-23 W
10/13/2018Hmong College Prep Academy25-20, 19-25, 15-9 W
10/15/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture25-5, 25-11, 25-14 W
10/16/2018Spectrum 20-25, 7-25, 14-25 L
10/24/2018Liberty Classical Academy25-12, 25-10, 25-10 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Beimert
jbeimert@northlakesacademy.org
651-982-2688
Assistant Coach:
Brittany Glatt
Mark Kosloski
Rick Kosloski
Student Manager:
Madison Ihrke-Shold

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 21, 23, 25, 29, 31 Nov 2, 2019
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 10-0-0
    Christian Life School 8-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 7-5-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 6-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-1-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-3-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 3-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 2-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-7-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 1-3-0
    Math & Science Academy 1-3-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 1-5-0
    Avail Academy 1-6-0
    for Recording Arts 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499