Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chaska High School        (4-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Justin Bach G 9
2 Blaine Warnert F 9
4 Zac Rodeheffer F 12
5 Mitchell O Sell D 8
6 Billy Bronson D 9
7 Chase Nylin F 10
8 Danny Urbanciz F 12
9 Micah Roane D 10
10 Noah Frobom F 11
11 Landry Kuss F 10
12 Eric Hoyt F 11
13 Andrew McClure F 11
14 Sam Esping F 11
15 Tony Sigurdson F 10
16 Austin Richardson D 10
17 Alex Jegers F 10
19 John Starkey D 9
20 Bjorn Randa F 9
21 Michael Koster D 9
22 Cal Pierce D 12
23 Keith Fletcher F 9
24 Colin Jacobsen F 10
26 Andrew Mcginnis D 10
27 Steven Senden F 12
28 Quinn Maher F 9
29 Ethan Benz F 9
30 Taylor Hanson G 9
31 Mitchell Moorse G 10
35 Dylan Prosen G 11
39 Ben Urbanciz G 10
Schedule
11/20/2015Moose Lake Area3 - 2 W
11/21/2015North Shore Storm2 - 3 L
(OT)
11/24/2015Cambridge-Isanti 4 - 0 W
11/28/2015Henry Sibley 0 - 0 T
12/1/2015St. Francis 2 - 8 L
12/3/2015Waconia 5 - 3 W
12/5/2015Mankato East/Loyola4 - 3 W
12/8/2015Mound-Westonka2 - 3 L
12/15/2015Dodge County Wildcats9 - 1 W
12/18/2015North Shore Storm1 - 8 L
12/19/2015Ely/Tower-Soudan9 - 2 W
1/5/2016Simley 0 - 0 T
1/7/2016St. Louis Park 0 - 0 T
1/9/2016Moose Lake Area11 - 2 W
1/14/2016Richfield 0 - 0 T
1/21/2016Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
1/23/2016Richfield 0 - 0 T
1/28/2016Dodge County Wildcats7 - 1 W
1/30/2016St. Louis Park 0 - 0 T
2/4/2016Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 5 L
2/6/2016Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 7 L
2/11/2016Chanhassen 1 - 6 L
2/13/2016Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
2/18/2016Eden Prairie 0 - 6 L
(Quarter Finals)
12/10/2016Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Snuggerud
dave.snuggerud@breakawayacademy.net
952-250-9888
Assistant Coach:
Jake Krey
Sean Bloomfield
Thor Josefson
Student Manager:
Hannah Selken
Kaityn Goodman

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 18, 2016
    February 20, 2016
    February 24, 2016
    Final Mariucci Arena 2/24
    6:30 PM. See 2AA Ticket info on Region 2AA Page.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 7-0-0
    Chanhassen 4-3-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 1-3-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 0-0-0
    Chaska 0-0-0
    St. Louis Park 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499