Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chaska High School        (3-1-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Justin Bach G 12
2 Blaine Warnert F 12
3 Gavin Brown D 10
4 Michael Koster D 12
5 Mitchell O Sell F 11
6 Charlie Goodrich F 11
7 Garrett Pritchard F 10
8 Billy Bronson D 12
9 Thomas Knapp D 10
10 Owen Thomas F 11
11 Ethan Benz F 12
12 Rhett Pitlick F 11
13 Gabe Kinneman F 11
14 Dylan Brazil F 12
15 Charlie Erickson D 12
16 Bryce Hansen D 10
17 Sully Scholle F 10
18 Keith Fletcher F 12
19 John Starkey D 12
20 Ethan McDonald F 11
21 Shane LaVelle F 11
22 Calvin Barrett D 11
23 Joe Lynch D 11
24 Ben Chalupsky F 10
25 Timmy Leroy F 9
26 Nick Olmscheid F 11
27 William Magnuson D 11
28 Bauer Barry F 11
29 Carter Braa D 10
30 Tyler Harrison G 10
31 Taylor Hansen G 12
32 Micah Hutchings F 10
33 John Senden F 11
34 Ryan Kleber D 10
35 Zach Hansen G 11
36 Eric Spielberger F 11
37 Ethan Rincon D 10
38 Matthew Bellmont F 10
39 Jack Stark G 10
Schedule
11/24/2018Eastview 5 - 2 W
11/27/2018Blake School (The)6 - 5 W
11/29/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area4 - 5 L
11/30/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks4 - 0 W
12/6/2018Rosemount 2 - 5 L
12/8/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 3 L
12/11/2018Orono 7 - 1 W
12/18/2018Buffalo 0 - 0
12/22/2018Minnetonka 1 - 4 L
12/27/2018Eden Prairie 6 - 3 W
(YHH)
12/28/2018Prior Lake 0 - 0
12/29/2018Edina 4 - 3 W
1/4/2019Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin5 - 4 W
(OT)
1/5/2019St. Cloud0 - 0
1/10/2019St. Louis Park 0 - 0
1/19/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 6 L
1/22/2019Centennial 2 - 3 L
1/24/2019Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
1/26/2019Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
1/31/2019Chanhassen 7 - 0 W
2/2/2019St. Louis Park 0 - 0
2/9/2019Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
2/11/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School4 - 2 W
2/14/2019Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
2/16/2019Chanhassen 7 - 1 W
2/23/2019Eden Prairie 3 - 7 L
(EN Section Semi)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Snuggerud
dave.snuggerud@breakawayacademy.net
952-250-9888
Assistant Coach:
Co-Head Coach: Sean Bloomfield
Jake Krey, Andy Johnson
Thor Josefson, Lance Pitlick
Student Manager:
Makenna Carpenter, Ellie Frobom, Olivia Frobom

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 21, 2019
    February 23, 2019
    February 27, 2019
    QT High Seed 7PM
    Semi Braermar 3 & 7 PM
    Final Mariucci Arena 6PM SEE TICKET INFO
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    St. Louis Park 6-2-1
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 5-2-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 3-3-0
    Chanhassen 2-7-0
    Chaska 0-0-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499