Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chaska High School        (11-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Chanhassen High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Austad, Dylan 9
106 Dragos, Stephen 7
106 Durr, Jeremiah 7
106 Durr, Quentin 8
106 Garcia-Patino, Monserrat 12
106 Gillette, Russell 7
106 Jackson, Tobey 7
106 Madden-Westerhol, Blair 7
106 Nebben, John 7
120 Wolff, Sam 11
126 Dufresne, Daniel 9
132 Garcia, Kevin 12
138 Casagnetto, Dominic 7
138 Garcia, Gilberto 12
138 Nash, Paris 11
145 Hughes, Parker 9
145 Langford, Michael 10
160 Boyum, Matt 12
170 Erickson, James 12
113 Pierson, Tim 11
113 Smith, Aaron 10
126 Brkovich, Aiden 10
132 Brady, Aiden 10
132 Laurent, Nate 10
132 Velazquez, Pedro 10
138 Scherbing, Tyler 11
152 Kinch, Jacob 11
152 Knauss, Charlie 10
152 Langford, Matthew 12
160 Holland, Joshua 11
160 Schmidt, Lane 12
170 Kack, Cody 11
170 Sauceda, Joseph 11
170 Whaley, Michael 12
182 Brackee, Hunter 10
195 Krull, Grant 12
195 Rosengren, Cole 10
220 Jackman, Ethan 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Lakeville North Invitational0 - 0
12/8/2018Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament0 - 0
12/13/2018Edina 54 - 21 W
12/13/2018North 54 - 12 W
12/14/2018Hopkins 38 - 34 W
12/14/2018Fridley 33 - 40 L
12/20/2018Minnetonka 24 - 50 L
12/20/2018Orono 20 - 51 L
12/20/2018South Saint Paul 31 - 41 L
12/28/2018Rogers Invitational0 - 0
1/4/2019St. Thomas Academy51 - 23 W
1/4/2019Eastview 26 - 42 L
1/5/2019Buffalo Invite0 - 0
1/10/2019Minneapolis Southwest 48 - 3 W
1/10/2019Richfield 49 - 21 W
1/11/2019Waconia 0 - 71 L
1/11/2019Litchfield 33 - 29 W
1/11/2019Eden Prairie 26 - 41 L
1/17/2019Mound-Westonka27 - 43 L
1/18/2019East Ridge Ruckus0 - 0
1/19/2019East Ridge Ruckus0 - 0
1/24/2019Benilde St. Margarets73 - 0 W
1/24/2019Robbinsdale Cooper 71 - 3 W
1/31/2019Bloomington Kennedy H.S.49 - 27 W
2/2/2019Robbinsdale Tournament0 - 0
2/2/2019Mounds View 16 - 57 L
2/2/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 50 - 11 W
2/2/2019Faribault High School19 - 51 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Higgins/Erik Rogness
jeffrey.higgins@mchsi.com/RognessE@District112.org
612-290-9225/952-556-7128
Assistant Coach:
Cabe Miller-Trent Butcher
John Wittman-Tyler Hubert
Ross Neubauer-Matt Jackson
Student Manager:
Isabel Joecks - Erica Fahey - Eva Joecks
Mariah Shostedt - Kami Stiller - Katie Allen - Caroline Harrer

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2020
    Individual
    Sat, Feb 22 10:00 am
    Edina High School

    Metro West Standings
    Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 4-0-0
    Bloomington Kennedy H.S. 2-0-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 0-0-0
    Chaska 0-0-0
    Benilde St. Margarets 0-1-0
    Richfield 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499