Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Nova Knights        (8-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kevin Tuma IF 11
3 Terrence Rhodes Jr. OF 11
4 Nathan Hackenmueller 3B 11
5 Dan Krizan IF 10
6 William Scheil P 12
11 Trey Adelsman IF 11
12 Nate Albrecht P 10
13 Caleb Patrick 3B 10
17 Sam Ellerd C 11
20 Charlie Anderson P 11
23 Sam Hingsberger SS 10
24 John Hingsberger 3B 12
25 Sam Sheridan OF 11
28 Ben Carlson P 11
33 Kevin Drew OF 11
44 Mario Alonso Jr. C 10
Schedule
4/18/2019Concordia Academy3 - 4 L
4/23/2019Academy for Sciences & Agriculture8 - 1 W
4/25/2019Liberty Classical Academy1 - 6 L
4/29/2019North Lakes Academy16 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/3/2019Chesterton Academy - Edina13 - 2 W
(6 innings)
5/4/2019Christian Life Academy14 - 2 W
(6 innings)
5/6/2019Minneapolis Edison 8 - 2 W
5/7/2019Cristo Rey Jesuit 5 - 0 W
5/10/2019Trinity School at River Ridge3 - 6 L
5/11/2019Mounds Park Academy1 - 5 L
5/11/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy4 - 5 L
5/13/2019St. Paul Highland Park4 - 7 L
5/14/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School3 - 7 L
5/16/2019West Lutheran 18 - 13 W
5/17/2019St. Paul Johnson 5 - 6 L
5/21/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School3 - 1 W
5/24/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury0 - 10 L
(6 Innings)
5/28/2019Concordia Academy0 - 10 L
(6 innings)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Lindholm
slindholm@twincitiesacademy.org
715-557-0915 cell
Assistant Coach:
Kyle Earnest
PJ Zwach
Tom Corcoran
Student Manager:
Adam Solon
Manny Glass

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    May 18(play-in) 19, 21,
    26, 28, 30, June 2, 4. 2020
    at High Seed except June 4 at University of Northwestern
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Liberty Classical Academy 5-0-0
    Nova Knights 5-1-0
    Christian Life Academy 3-3-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-3-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 2-4-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 1-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 1-6-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-0-0
    North Lakes Academy 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499