Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chisago Lakes High School        (16-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Chisago Lakes Wildcat Boys' Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Tucker Bakken C 11
3 Ben Johnson D 10
4 Jackson Waltman W 12
5 Thomas Overgaard W 12
6 Zach Walden D 10
7 Chase Mehlhorn C 11
8 Alex Bachmeier D 11
9 Sam Helland D 12
10 Alex Walden D 12
11 Tate Swanson C 12
12 Dawson Overgaard W 12
13 Nathan Caudill W 12
15 Jacob Lerfald D 10
16 Jake Larson W 12
17 Jonny Bodell C 12
18 Logan Bjorkman D 12
19 Riley Antolak W 10
20 Logan Mehlhorn W 11
21 Isaac Roy W 11
22 Justin Lawry D 12
23 Kaleb Olson D 10
24 Vinny Sandretto W 10
25 Trevon Shelton C 11
27 Blaine Klemz W 10
29 Will Burgen G 11
31 Brett Zaruba G 9
33 Brooks Stangl G 12
35 Max Wilmer G 10
36 Nicholas Overgaard W 10
Schedule
11/23/2018La Crescent- Hokah 6 - 0 W
11/24/2018La Crescent- Hokah 8 - 0 W
11/27/2018Somerset, WI6 - 1 W
11/30/2018Somerset, WI7 - 2 W
12/4/2018River Falls 3 - 2 W
12/6/2018Monticello Moose5 - 3 W
12/12/2018Gentry Academy3 - 6 L
12/13/2018Pine City Area4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/15/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 8 L
12/18/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 9 L
12/20/2018Princeton 2 - 4 L
12/22/2018Proctor H.S.5 - 2 W
12/29/2018Bloomington Kennedy 2 - 4 L
12/31/2018Pine City Area2 - 1 W
1/1/2019Princeton 2 - 5 L
1/3/2019Forest Lake 2 - 10 L
1/5/2019North Branch 3 - 5 L
1/10/2019Princeton 4 - 3 W
1/15/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 - 0 W
1/19/2019Rogers 1 - 4 L
1/26/2019Buffalo 0 - 3 L
2/2/2019North Branch 4 - 3 W
2/9/2019North Branch 2 - 5 L
2/11/2019Cambridge-Isanti 7 - 0 W
2/14/2019St. Francis 3 - 2 W
(OT)
2/21/2019St. Francis 6 - 1 W
2/23/2019St. Francis 3 - 2 W
2/28/2019North Branch 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cale Arhart
arhartcj@gmail.com
651-208-4252
Assistant Coach:
Alli Borgstrom
Brady Peterson
Jason Mahlen
Student Manager:
Dawson Morrison

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Monticello Moose 8-4-0
    Buffalo 6-0-0
    North Branch 6-6-0
    Rogers 6-6-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 5-5-0
    Princeton 4-7-0
    St. Francis 3-7-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499